The following deed transfers were recorded from Oct. 13-20 at the Knox County Registry of Deeds:

Camden

Vaino J. Lipponen Est. to Erja A. Lipponen, Taru Solikki and Mari J. Lipponen.

Sylvia S. Crane to Sylvia S. Crane Tr. and Sylvia S. Crane 2011 Trust.

Stephen V. Crane to Stephen V. Crane Tr. and Stephen V. Crane 2011 Trust.

Allan A. Toubman and Kathleen Toubman to O. Stillman Rockefeller Tr. and O. Stillman Rockefeller Revocable Trust.

139 Beaucaire LLC to 139 Beaucaire LLC to 139 Beaucaire Trust and Randal R. O'Connor Tr.

139 Beaucaire Trust and Randal R. O'Connor Trust to 139 Beaucaire H LLC.

139 Beaucaire Trust and Randal R. O'Connor Trust to 139 Beaucaire W LLC.

139 Beaucaire Trust and Randal R. O'Connor Trust to 139 Beaucaire W. LLC.

139 Beaucaire Trust and Randal R. O'Connor Trust to 139 Beaucaire W. LLC.

Cushing

Sue C. Fisher to Linda Simmons Arnold and Randolph M. Arnold.

N. Rebekah Huckle Tr., Robert A. Huckle Tr., Rebekah Huckle Tr., Rebekah Huckle Living Trust and Robert A. Huckle Living Trust to Richard S. Essex.

Michael R. Wall, Necole Janczura, Necole Dabrio, Necole Dabrio Wall to Michael Janczura and Necole Janczura.

Friendship

Margaret W. Gagnon and Edward C. Gagnon to S. David Cookman, Margaret W. Gagnon and Edward C. Gagnon.

Darrell L. Young and Valerie B. Young to Andrew A. Ames.

North Haven

Michael Leroy Brown to Walter M. Cabot.

Owls Head

Christopher M. Condon and Victoria W. Condon to Shoreline LLC.

Marjanne R. Barbour to Carl R. Rich and Laura J. Rich.

Douglas W. Merrill and Amy Beth Merrill to Alan M. Plutchok Tr., Alice M. Plutchok Tr. and Alan M. and Alice M. Plutchok Family Trust.

George V. Calamari and Karen Dienesch Calamari to Bertell O. Drinkwater and Marilyn N. Drinkwater.

Alvin S. McNeilly Est. to Sandra K. Arvidson.

Rockland

Atlantic Challenge Foundation Inc. to 711 Main Street LLC.

James W. Murray and Linda D. Murray to Orlando B. Johnson.

Richard Thacker Tr., Sherry R. Thacker Family Trust and Richard Thacker to RT Properties Limited Liability Company.

Bruce E. Leiter and Meredith A. Leiter to Marjanne R. Barbour.

Marion Ames to Matthew Wasgatt.

City of Rockland to Revolution Property Management LLC.

Brian H. McAuliffe to Sandra M. Belinky.

Josephine L. Talbot to Josephine L. Talbot and Robert W. Talbot Jr.

City of Rockland and Gloria C. Gifford Est. to Patricia Curtis.

City of Rockland to Stjuart Bicaj.

Wanda M. Storey to G. Scott Annis and Dawn L. Annis.

Rockport

Gay Mann Folland to Gay M. Folland 2015 Revocable Trust and Gay M. Folland Tr.

Norman R. Hebert Est. to Brian R. Hebert.

Samoset Resort Timeshare Estates Association to Maura Kelly.

Samoset Resort Timeshare Estates Association to Maura Kelly.

Samoset Resort Timeshare Estates Association to Maura Kelly.

Patricia B. Holmes to Cathryn B. Collier.

Beryl Harron and Octavia Vaverka to Paws Animal Adoption Center and Camden Rockport Animal Rescue League Inc.

Paws Animal Adoption Center and Camden Rockport Animal Rescue League Inc. to Beryl Harron and Octavia Vaverka.

Lisa Boucher to Peterson Family Trust.

Nancy M. Wood to Knox County Homeless Coaltion.

South Thomaston

Thomas G. Levasseur to Patrick Michael Florance and Kathleen A. Florance.

David J. Lewis and Josephine A. Lewis to Peter J. Fletcher and Patricia B. Fletcher.

Xiaolin Hou to Yan Liu.

St. George

Robert S. Scott to Stephen R. Scott.

Rae Lunnie Tr. and Rae Lunnie Family Trust to John Doherty.

Luedtke Family Trust of 1996, Carol L. Luedtke Tr. and Luther S. Luedtke Tr. to Robert H. Dawson and Susan Colleen Dawson.

Wells Fargo Bank National Association Tr., Option One Mortgage Loan Trust and Ocwen Loan Servicing LLC Atty. to Luis Alfonso.

Marguerite Cutroni to John S. Hoff to Laura B. Berkshire.

Town of St. George to Susan E. Lyon and Thomas F. Lyon.

Justin H. Long to Albert Hutchinson.

Thomaston

Annie L. Thorndike to Timothy M. Watts.

Penny Sherwood to Nancy M. Wood.

Union

Wendy M. Rackliff and Wendy M. Pizzillo to Patrick W. Hood and Amanda J. Hood.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation and Chicago Title Insurance Company Atty. to Riverdale Associates LLC.

Margot V. Johnson to Sarah M. Hewitt.

Vinalhaven

Geraldine Allard to Charles H. Warren and Ruth S. Warren.

Margaret Sparrow and Margaret Kessberger to Margaret Sparrow Trust.

Town of Vinalhaven to Timothy George Andrews.

Chris Mathan to Kendrick Simmons and Anne Windhorst Simmons.

Warren

Geraldine E. Kinney Est to Kimberly M. Krejsa and Joseph F. Krejsa.

Wylan Inc. to Bobbi Young and Christopher Young.

Howard Chester Wright to Arthur E. Pease.

Washington

Edwin P. Zenk and Ethel J. Zenk to Jerrod M. Pratt.