The following deed transfers were recorded from June 6 to June 13 at Knox County Registry of Deeds.

Appleton

Donald W. Keene Sr. Estate to Anthony T. Prest and Barbara J. Prest.

Anthony T. Prest and Barbara J. Prest to Patricia Chapman.

Camden

IRA Services Trust Company, Mierzwa Patrushkha IRA and Mark F. Ulano IRA to Equity Trust Company, Mierzwa Patrushkha IRA and Mark F. Ulano IRA.

Mary E. Bevan to Robert H. Nichols and Barbara M. Nichols.

William P. Roesing to Robert Wilson and Erika B. Wilson.

Susan C. Singer to VSMH Corp.

William A. Pettee and Abigail B. Pettee to William A. Pettee Trust, Abigail B. Pettee Trust, William A. Pettee Trust and Abigail B. Pettee Trust.

William Marshall and Melissa Marshall to Shelby Marshall.

Cushing

Anita R. Killeran Estate to Deidre Cline and Edward Dennis Killeran.

Friendship

Deborah Winchenpaw Wescott, Deborah Winchenpaw Wescott and Deborah Wescott to Havener Landing LLC.

Hope

Alford Lake Camp to Hope Land LLC.

Peter R. L. Sexton and Esther P. Sexton to Serena A. Morrison and John C. Morrison III.

William B. Gould to David Gould and Kristin S. W. Gould.

Nicholas W. Wheaton and Angela S. Wheaton to Mark D. Wheaton and Deborah A. Wheaton.

Owls Head

Spotted Dog Properties Trust and Willard D. Pease Trust to Michael L. Robinson.

Willard D. Pease Trust and Ingraham Realty Trust to Michael L. Robinson.

Rockland

Ruth W. Haines Estate to Stephen P. Dalessandro and Nancy B. Dalessandro.

Lella Jane Dowling to Francis Smith Frye, Doris Hopkins Frye and Gretchen Barratt.

Camden National Bank to William E. Chviruk.

Priscilla A. Harvey and Allen G. Harvey to Brenda Henderson.

Trade Winds Motor Inn to Liberty Hospitality of Maine LLC.

Anastasia I. Fischer to Holly Taylor Young and James Richard Young.

John E. Batty to Bluespoon Properties LLC.

Rockport

Delores Michelle Hannan to Delores Michelle Hannan and Robert L. Hannan.

Randy M. Gagne to Robert L. Hannan and Delores Michelle Hannan.

Joseph A. Gundermann Trust, Jacqueline A. Gundermann Trust and Jacqueline A. Gundermann Revocable Trust to Andrea Smith Pierce.

Stephen T.  Cummings to Gary W. Gillette and Helen S. Gillette.

Barbara H. Welsh and Barbara W. Morang to Barbara W. Morang and Stephen E. Welsh.

Samoset Resort Timeshare Estates Association to Daniel M. Pierce and Roxanne M. Pierce.

Benjamin M. Hilt to James E. French and Elizabeth J. French.

Andrew J. Cavanaugh to Andrew J. Cavanaugh and Deborah Lea McFarland.

Winifred A. Easton Jones Estate and Winifred A. Easton Jones Estate to Onewest Bank FSB and Reverse Mortgage Loan Trust.

Walter H. Knudsen Jr. and Paula B. Knudsen to Michael W. McIlvoy, Linda A. Lester McIlvoy and Linda A. Lester McIlvoy.

South Thomaston

Michael L. Smith and Jessica K. Smith to Jill S. Pierce and Anthony J. Simaitis Jr.

St. George

Camden National Bank, Ronald S. Gamage and Jacqueline E. Gamage to Camden National Bank.

William R. Miller and Joan M. Miller to Pamela J. Brown Trust, William R. Miller Family Irrevocable Trust and Joan M. Miller Family Irrevocable Trust.

Thomaston

U.S. Bank National Association Trust, Structured Asset Investment Loan Trust 2006 3 and Nationstar Mortgage LLC. Atty. to Lauren Calles and James M. Calles.

Green Tree Servicing LLC., Daniel Fusello, Lori Egleston Fusello and Lori Egleston Fusello to Federal National Mortgage Association.

Union

Dorothy Beckwith to Cody Lorentzen.

Town Of Union to Michael R. Smallidge and Laurie A. Smallidge.

Vinalhaven

Marianna Mather to Gina Silverman.

Douglas A. Hall to Bruce W. Avery.

Warren

Stephen John Carey and Carol Ann Carey to Wallace Gray and Heidi Gray.

Patricia Wintyr to James G. McElreavy and Mary Beth Van Keuren.

Maria I. Belyea Estate to Garfield L. Belyea Jr. to Renee L. Long.

Jeremy Glasier and Monica Glasier to Jason E. Karam and Monica L. Karam.

Washington

Edward J. Prucha Estate to Phillip C. Beverly and Donna V. Beverly.

Jeffrey R. Brown and Jeff Brown to Christopher S. Packard and Pamela J. Packard.