The following deed transfers were recorded from April 11 to April 17 at Knox County Registry of Deeds.

 

Camden

MTC Holdings LTD to Cheryl Lynn Armstrong Remmert Trust.

Cheryl Lynn Armstrong Remmert Trust to CTCA LLC.

Kenneth J. Weymouth to 20 Sea Street LLC and Twenty Sea Street LLC.

Sean P. Shortall to Thomas Mitchell and Cheryl Mitchell.

 

Cushing

Roland B. Stimpson Estate to Sally Ann Wood.

Machias Savings Bank to Gerald S. Dorfman and Harise M. Dorfman.

John W. Black and Donald Richards to Heidi Adams.

Janet Merrow Muddle Estate to Brook Merrow, Susan Merrow, Jane Veevaert and Wescott R. Merrow.

Janet Merrow Muddle Estate to Frank L. Muddle.

 

Islands (Metinic and Big Green Island)

Elmer R. Witham and Sheila D. Witham to Clayton E. Witham and Kevin J. Witham.

 

North Haven

John M. Zimmerman to Elliot C. Brown.

 

Owls Head

Annette L. Burns to Michael D. Burns.

Osmond Woodman Estate to Maria A. Heal.

 

Rockland

Loree E. Niola to Dana B. Patch, Eileen Patch and Carlton Patch.

Francis C. Merrow and Sharon A. Merrow to Danny L. Wilson and Elizabeth A. Ignaszak.

Rockland Savings Bank FSB to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation.

Sandra Friend, Sandra E. Dennison to Jessica E. Krise, Gregory A. Krise and Sandra Friend.

 

Rockport

Samoset Resort Timeshare Estates Association to Eileen F. Gobeil.

Dwight R. Littlefield, Audrey T. Littlefield to David K. Sylvester and Nancy P. Sylvester.

Joel L. Stein and Janice H. Stein to Jeanne T. Rimm.

Anita L. Higgins to Joseph D. Wilcox and Jean M. Wilcox.

Dean Chapman and Esther Chapman to Mark R Zobel Trust, Deborah I. Poore Trust, and Zobel Poore Family Trust.

Benjamin M. Hilt to James E. French and Elizabeth J. French.

David Gordon and Wendy Gordon to Benjamin M. Hilt.

Christine Ordway to Christine Ordway and John Ordway.

Lois E. Benson to Lindsay A. Germaine.

 

South Thomaston

Jeffery D. Liska to Richard M. Liska Sr., Richard M. Liska Jr. and Ruth M. Liska.

 

St. George

Ernest Leon Capen Jr. Estate to Christopher Caffery and Nadina Knisch.

Christine P. Griffin to Suhas S. Kakde and Mary Patricia Braeuning.

 

Tenants Harbor

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Candice Carpenter.

 

Thomaston

Renart Prudence R. Garcia to Cynthia Littlefield.

Carole Leporati to 19 Mechanic St. LLC and Ninteen Mechanic St. LLC.

 

Union

Dorothy Beckwith to Brandon Moody and Allison Moody.

 

Warren

Dallas K. Morris and Dallis K. Morris to Donald L. Tabbutt and Myah Tabbutt.

Edwin K. Boggs Jr. and Mary Jane Boggs to Randy J. Kassa and Alison M. Kassa.

 

Washington

First NA to George C. Hall and Sons Inc.

First NA and Marriners Inc to Pike Industries Inc.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation, National Default REO Services Attorney and First American Asset Closing Services Attorney to Nicholas A. Adolphsen and Hannah R. Adolphsen.

Nancy J. Snyder to David G. McBean and Patricia M. McBean.