The following deed transfers were recorded from Sept. 13 to Sept. 20 at Knox County Registry of Deeds.

 

Camden

 

Bruce C. Hopkins and Mary K. MacKillop to Ramiro De Acevedo Ramos and Nicole De Acevedo Ramos.

 

Stephen O. Durrell and Linda M. Durrell to Jeanne Fifield.

 

Denise L. Archibald and Thomas L. Archibald to Rebecca L. Black.

 

Cushing

Walter W. June and Laura B. June to Craig Currie and Dawn L. Jones.

 

Dudley S. Taft Trust and Nellie Leaman Taft Maine Trust to Douglas S. Morgan and Debra G. Morgan.

 

Vincent Ferraiolo to Filomena Ferraiolo.

 

Vincent Ferraiolo and Filomena Ferraiolo to Ferraiolo Holdings LLC.

 

Friendship

 

Caroline E. Zuber and William H. Zuber II to First NA.

 

 

Northhaven

 

James E. Brown Estate to J. O. Brown and Son Inc.

 

James E. Brown Estate to Kimberly B. Alexander.

 

Susan B. Davis, Mary Lee Mottram and John Daigle to Mullins Development Trust.

 

Sylvia H. Skinner to Daniel S. Pool and Eileen B. Hershenov.

 

 

Owls Head

 

Varnum E. Nickles  and Helen L. Nickles to Donald A. Nickles and Barbara A. Nickles.

 

Rockland

 

Mary B. Murgita Estate to John F. Campbell.

 

George Lowander to Maximillian G. Slenderbroek.

 

Donald D. Curtis to Lucy M. Curtis.

 

Marsha E. Jewett to Ann M. Coryn Trust and Ann M. Coryn Family Trust.

 

William S. Bird to BFE LLC.

 

Frank A. Ferraiolo to Ferraiolo Construction INC.

 

Rockport

 

Willis Allen Bean Estate to Nancy M. Arnold and Brenda L. Martin.

 

Denis Deyber and Sabine Deyber to Zachary E. Cohn.

 

Village At Rockport LLC to Helen F. Heald.

 

Susan C. Avanzino, Elizabeth A. Bannerman, Raymond H. A. Carter II and Sarah C. Crawford to John J. Buckley Jr. and Jane E. Genster.

 

Richard A. Hall Jr., Cindy D. Chase Hall and Cindy D. Hall to Merton R. Sawyer III and Kimberly S. Sawyer.

 

St. George

 

David Krah to Karen Ann Wentworth, Rebecca Wentworth Trust and High Island Trust.

 

Pauline Knight Kurowski Trust to John Michael Kuroski and Pauline Knight Kurowski.

 

Peter M. Henderson Trust and Joseph S. Henderson and Kathleen A. Revocable Living Trust to Peter M. Henderson Trust, Lynna P. Henderson Trust, Peter and Lynna Henderson Revocable Trust.

 

Gregory F. Fields and Anne T. Fields to Sardine LLC.

 

Jean Lines Estate to Deborah E. Rackliff Trust and Jean Lines Testamentary Trust.

 

Deborah E. Rackliff Trust and Jean Lines Testamentary Trust  to Frank Taft and Janice A. Taft.

Paige Rense Noland to Kenneth Noland Foundation.

 

South Thomaston

John H. Duncan and Karin M. Duncan to Lisa M. Siegel.

 

Arthur W. Hill Jr., Margaret M. Hill and Arthur W. Hill to Charles Edward Hess Jr.

 

Arthur W. Hill Jr., Margaret M. Hill and Arthur W. Hill to Barbara Joan Hess.

 

 

Union

 

Gregory L. Howland and Corinna Howland to Leon Fredrick Howland and

Deborah L. Howland.

 

Vinalhaven

Kristine E. Ames and Kristine E. Dyer to Adam White.

 

Kenneth W. Webster to Willard W. Webster.

 

 

Warren

 

Metlife Bank NA and JP Morgan Chase National Association Attorney to Donald Pendleton.

 

Bangor Savings Bank, Michael P. Drew and Anastasia M. Drew to Bangor Savings Bank.

 

Washington

Bank of America NA to Bank of America NA.

 

Bank of America to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation.

 

Camden National Bank to Darrell O. Martin.