The following deed transfers were recorded from Aug. 1 to Aug. 8 at Knox County Registry of Deeds.

 

Camden

 

Molly B. Stone and Molly S. Grinnell to Rebecca M. Babb Brott and Darin S. Babb Brott.

 

Deborah W. Dayton and William R. Holt to Peter A. Butler and Annie M. Butler.

 

Julie A. Moser and Julie A. Kilroy to Julie A. Moser and Russell L. Moser.

 

Peter Sandefur and Anita K. Sandefur to Thomas Pine Trust, Dawna Pine Trust and Thomas  and Dawna Pine Trust.

 

 

Cushing

 

Paul G. Wilson to Clinton Dodge III and Randi Dodge.

 

John West Flint to Joan Alder Lish.

 

Alison E. Wood, Alison E. Faulkingham and Johnathan H. Wood to Paula Hanna Mauri and Jay Mauri.

 

Christopher J. Makins Estate and Wendy W. Makins to Wendy W. Makins, Elisabetta Cortesi, Isabella Cortesi and Marian Whitney Makins.

 

Isabella Cortesi to Elisabetta Cortesi and Marian W. Makins.

 

Marian W. Makins to Elisabetta Cortesi.

 

Wendy W. Makins to Elisabetta Cortesi.

 

Elisabetta Cortesi to Marian W. Makins.

 

Elisabetta Cortesi to Wendy W. Makins and Marian W. Makins.

 

Wendy W. Makins, Elisabetta Cortesi, Marian W. Makins, Gariel James Donohue and Michael J. Cima to Gallant Cove LLC.

 

Elisabetta Cortesi to Elisabetta Cortesi and Michael J. Cima.

 

 

Friendship

 

Clayton A. Campbell and Mary C. Campbell to Wesley J. Ehle and Melissa A. Ehle.

 

 

Hope

 

Andrew C. East, Peggy Jones East, Peggy C. Jones East  and Peggy L. Jones East to Andrews C. East, Peggy L. Jones East.

 

Bradley W. Boyd Trust, Lorinda N. Boyd Trust, Boyd Reality Trust III to Bradley W. Boyd and Lorinda N. Boyd.

 

Stephen Mahoney and Robin Mahoney to James N. Turner and Stephanie J. Turner.

 

 

Isleahaut

 

Townsend J. Knight Estate to Elise K. Wallace, Margaret K. Dudley and Jessica Knight Casoni.

 

 

Owls Head

 

Lincoln E. McRae Jr to North Shore Drive LLC.

 

Tracy Richardson, Tracy A. Berry and Tracy A. Ausplund to Tina M. Brown.

 

 

Rockland

 

Northern New England Telephone Operations LLC to Coastal Maine LLC.

 

Dianne Benner to Reuel May.

 

Forty Nine Pleasant Street LLC to ADZ Partnership.

 

 

Rockport

 

Margraret M. Ciolfi to Margaret M. Coilfi and Lisa Ciolfi Liberty.

 

Dennis C. Beaver to Chakib Gherbi and Souad Gherbi.

 

Richard F. Masse to William E. Furber.

 

Northern New England Telephone Operations LLC to Coastal Maine LLC.

 

 

St George

 

Paige Rense Noland to Thomas B. Armitage and Laura P. Armitage.

 

Douglas Krah to Karen Ann Wentworth Trust, High Island Trust and Rebecca Wentworth.

 

Enid L. Monaghan Estate to Keith E. Monaghan.

 

Keith E. Monaghan to Mona S. Monaghan.

 

Keith E. Monaghan and Mona S. Monaghan to Mona S. Monaghan and Keith E. Monaghan.

 

Jeffery S. Krah to Karen Ann Wentworth Trust, Rebecca Wentworth Trust, and High Island Trust.

 

Guy G. Scarppino and Judith Burtman to Evelyn S. Blum and Stephen D. Thomas.

 

 

South Thomaston

 

Judith A. Dinmore to Carolyn C. Neagle and Paul F. Neagle.

 

 

Thomaston

 

Aurthur D. Henry to Justin Henry.

 

 

Union

 

Tamra J. Hooper to Sandra F. Lachance and Pamela S. Gushee.

 

Suzanne Clark to Karen McCarthy Schau and Timothy M. Schau.

 

Lima Alpha LLC to CP Maine LLC.

 

 

Vinalhaven

 

Jill Elisofon to Maria Berman and Bradley Horn.

 

 

Warren

 

Northern New England Telephone Operations LLC to Coastal Maine LLC.

 

Pamela A. Fish Trust, Cody Christopher Fish, Chelsea Christine Fish and Caleb Corey Fish to Orrin M. Parker and Amber M. Parker.

 

Pamela A. Fish to Orrin M. Parker and Amber M. Parker.

 

Pennymac Loan Services LLC, Lisa Reed, Micheal Reed to Pennymac Loan Services LLC.

 

 

Washington

 

Christopher Moody to Brenda A. Buja.