The following deed transfers were recorded from July 8 to July 12 at Knox County Registry of Deeds.

Appleton

Darlene M. Urquhart to Jacob Dodd and Belinda G. Dodd.

Camden

Holly Badger English to Christina D. Carlton and Merritt Carlton.

Roger Rittmaster to Jean M. Hutchins and Roger Rittmaster.

Eleanor Flottman and Patricia A. Olds to Randolph A. Mailloux Trust, Jeremy M. Marden Trust and Eleanor Allen Flottman Living Trust.

Cushing

Maine State Housing Authority to Stephanie Primm.

Friendship

William C. McKusic to Leann D. McKusic.

Shawn P. Murphy and Patricia Anne Murphy to Patricia Anne Murphy, Shawn P. Murphy and James Panarelli.

North Haven

Dorothy G. Brown to Foy W. Brown.

Dorothy G. Brown to Adam G. Alexander and Katherine Manock Alexander.

Lauralyn O'Neal and Lauralyn Beverage to J O Brown and Son Inc.

Owls Head

U S Bank National Association and Troy N. Peasley to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation.

Rockland

Trevor J. Mills to Michael J. Caires and Leanne D. Caires.

Matthew T. Seahan and Gislaine T. Sheahan to James S. Lattin and June A. Baird Lattin.

Rockport

Alfred Ockenfels and Elisabeth C. Henshaw Ockenfels to Beatrice A. Fargnoli and John A. Fargnoli Jr.

Maynard E. Tolman Inc. to Aniruddh P. Behere and Mudita Bhugra.

Beverly C. Kaminsky and Zane Kaminsky to Marshall G. Merriam and Paula D. Merriam.

Mark W. Wallack to Paul Frederick Kruse III.

Samoset Resort Timeshare Estates Association to Janak Amin and Teresa Amin.

David E. Stanley to Bernice W. Stanley and David E. Stanley.

George W. Brooks and Louis Geo Constantine to Louis Geo Constantine.

Edward H. Taylor Jr. Est. to Jessica Lynn Taylor and Kimberly Ann Taylor.

James T. Taylor II Est. to Joseph Levigne.

South Thomaston

Ethel M. Rezendes to Valerie L. Edwards.

Lawrence A. Brooks and Kay F. Brooks to Raynold F. Brooks and Jean O. Brooks.

Geneva Terrio to Geneva Terrio and Rose Snowdeal.

Catherine D. Feener and Joseph A. Feener to Jackson A. Feener.

Thornton E. Batty Jr. to Coretta L. Cooper.

John B. Hendricks to Paul J. Mather and Annette M. Mather.

St. George

Timothy C. Polky and Kim M. Polky to Eben S. Polky.

Ralph C. Eugley III and Janet S. Eugley to Lawrence Trueman and Dianna Trueman.

Thomaston

Danielle Patten to Gregory M. Davis and Mindy L. Davis.

Union

Town of Union to Dan Ford.

John S. McCormick Jr. and Dorothy M. McCormick to William J. Lombardi and Holly M. Lombardi.

Vinalhaven

Allen H. Skogsberg and Deborah W. Skogsberg to Allen H. Skogsberg Trust, Deborah W. Skogsberg Trust and Skogsberg Living Trust.

John R. Arey to David R. Arey.

Warren

Nationstar Mortgage LLC. and Sharon A. Philbrook to Nationstar Mortgage LLC.

Anita E. Messer Est. to David George.

Washington

Nathan M. Garnett Est. to Gail G. Garnett.

Gail G. Garnett to Roy D. Garnett and Gail G. Garnett.

Gail G. Garnett to Gail G. Garnett and Daniel Garnett.

Gail G. Garnett to Gail G. Garnett, Timothy N. Garnett and Matthew W. Garnett.

Gail G. Garnett to Gail G. Garnett and Elizabeth J. Stewart.

Gail C. Garnett to Gail C. Garnett and Mitchell A. Garnett.

Richard Simon to D F Partnership.