The following deed transfers were recorded from May 10 to May 16 at Knox County Registry of Deeds.

Appleton

Dale F. Edgecomb Estate to Marie A. Edgecomb.

Camden

Ami Richter Ebright Trust, Kokins Family Revocable Trust 2004 and Melissa Hall Trust to Ami Richter Ebright.

Sandra G. Shute, Alan G. Elliott, Peter F. Elliott and Jeffrey M. Elliott to Kathleen Maynes and Robert Maynes.

Robert J. Lawson and Nancy E. Lawson to Nathan D. Marvin and Lisa M. Damian Marvin.

Joan M. Ray and Dieter D. Weber to M. Lynne Frey.

Eugene J. Achterhof Estate to Shirley A. Achterhof.

Federal National Mortgage Association to John Doyle and Carol Horvath.

Anna M. Daly to Barbara Carroll, Margaret Delano and John L. Daly III.

Linda A. Nuesse Estate to James F. French and Elizabeth J. French.

Russell E. McKenna III to Douglas T. Andreaus.

Cushing

Christoph H. Schmidt to Christoph H. Schmidt Trust and Christopher H. Schmidt Living Trust.

Friendship

Marilyn Bess and Frederick A. Bess to Phillip L. B. Bess Trust, Helen V. L. Bess Trust and Bess Irrevocable Trust.

North Haven

Arthur B. Page Trust, John A. Perkins Jr. Trust and John and Lydia Perkins 1998 Irrevocable Trust to John A. Perkins Jr. Trust, Susan W. Graseck Trust, Robert C. Perkins Trust, William B. Perkins Trust and South By West Trust.

John A. Perkins Jr. Trust, Susan W. Graseck Trust, Robert C. Perkins Trust, William B. Perkins Trust, Perkins Family Irrevocable Trust, Mag House Trust and South By West Trust to Arthur B. Page Trust, John A. Perkins Jr. Trust and John and Lydia Perkins 1998 Irrevocable Trust.

John A. Perkins Jr. Trust, Susan W. Graseck Trust, Robert C. Perkins Trust, William B. Perkins Trust, Mag House Trust and John and Lydia Perkins 1998 Irrevocable Trust to John A. Perkins Jr. Trust, Susan W. Graseck Trust, Robert C. Perkins Trust, William B. Perkins Trust and Perkins Family Irrevocable Trust.

John A. Perkins Jr. Trust, Susan W. Graseck Trust, Robert C. Perkins Trust, William B. Perkins Trust, Perkins Family Irrevocable Trust, Arthur B. Page Trust and John and Lydia Perkins 1998 Irrevocable Trust to John A. Perkins Jr. Trust, Susan W. Craseck Trust, William B. Perkins Trust and Mag House Trust.

John A. Perkins Jr. Trust, Susan W. Graseck Trust, Robert C. Perkins Trust, William B. Perkins Trust, Mag House Trust, Arthur B. Page Trust and John and Lydia Perkins 1998 Irrevocable Trust to John A. Perkins Jr. Trust, Susan W. Graseck Trust, Robert C. Perkins Trust, William B. Perkins Trust and Perkins Family Irrevocable Trust.

Lloyd Garrison Trust and Sarah Garrison Qualified Personal Residence Trust to Sarah C. Garrison Estate.

Sarah C. Garrison Estate to John Garrison, Benjamin Garrison and Katharine Garrison.

Rockland

Noel C. March, Gerald D. Zwick and Micaela B. Zwick to Noel C. March and Laurie L. March.

Rockport

Samoset Resort Timeshare Estates Association to Albert J. St. Hilaire and Nancy J. St. Hilaire.

Hart M. Nelson and Anne K. Nelson to Raymond A. Wormwood and Lynne J. Coluccio.

South Thomaston

Bruce Greenleaf and Carol Sue Greenleaf to Stephen W. Hart and Linda J. Hart.

St. George

Pauline P. Miller to Dan W. Miller.

John M. Falla and Lorraine G. Falla to Daniel T. Falla and Kristin E. Saunders Falla.

John M. Falla and Lorraine G. Falla to Rebekah M. Milton and Jerrod E. Milton.

Green Tree Servicing LLC, Toma C. Bartlett and Michelle L. Bartlett to Green Tree Servicing LLC.

Melissa A. Meth Trust, Lucille S. Mesick Estate and Charles D. Mesick Irrevocable Trust to Dawn Hill and James A. Nadeau.

Thomaston

Charlotte J. Stambaugh Estate to Tracy E. Gardner Reinhold and Karl G. Reinhold.

Vinalhaven

Blanche Beckman, Blanche Rosen and Blanche Lane to Yvonne Rosen.

Warren

Leroy B. Jameson Sr. to Anthony L. Jameson Trust, Andrew D. Jameson Trust, Corey W. Jameson Trust and Jameson Real Estate Trust.

Sherman G. Simmons Estate to Jerry L. Sidelinger Jr.