The Camden Hills girls and Medomak Valley boys continued to prove their depth and overall talent was greater than that of their opponents in an all-Midcoast high school track-and-field meet Thursday afternoon, May 2.

The meet was hosted by the Panthers.

The girls team scores were: Camden Hills 159, Medomak Valley 108, Lincoln Academy of Newcastle 74, Oceanside 18 and North Haven 6.

The boys team scores were: Medomak Valley 156, Camden Hills 90, Lincoln Academy 76, Oceanside 36.

Click for photos from the meet.

Click for photos from other high school track meets this season.

The individual results included:

Girls 4×800-meter relay — 1, Camden Hills, 11:30.57; 3, Medomak Valley, 12:28.04.

Boys 4×800-meter relay — 1, Medomak Valley, 9:33.74.

Girls 100-meter hurdles — 1, Melissa Kessel, CH, 16.60; and 6, Carman Lamb, CH, 23.29.

Boys 110-meter hurdles — 1, Henry Berry, Ocean, 18.54; 2, Ethan Morin, Med, 21.16; and 3, Duncan MacLeod, Med, 25.34

Girls 100 meters — 1, Melissa Kessel, CH, 13.22; 2, Amanda Young, Med, 13.31; 3, Kaitlyn York, CH, 13.70; 5, Helen Carter, CH, 14.49; 6, Cassie Dever, Med, 14.51; 8, Molly Tobin, Ocean, 14.74; 9, Krista Hooper, Med, 14.83; 10, Katie Moody, CH, 14.95; 11, Elizabeth Cummons, CH, 15.05; 13, Emily Smith, CH, 15.18; 14, Brynne Wrona, CH, 15.19; 15, Liz Kerr, Ocean, 15.36; 17, Eliza Boetsch, CH, 15.46; 18, Jasmine Arey, NH, 15.70; 19, Willow Crawford Crudell, Ocean, 15.80; 20, Gabby Ruano, Med, 15.82; 21, Makayla Van Blascom, Ocean, 15.85; 22, Annalaura Paraluppi, CH, 15.86; 23, Michaela Wright, Ocean, 15.94; 25, Laken Fournier, Ocean, 16.49; 26, Kate Kelley, Ocean, 16.71; and 27, Carman Lamb, CH, 16.79.

Boys 100 meters — 1, Jonathan Hendrickson-Belloguet, Med, 11.48; 2, Martin Farrell, CH, 11.76; 3, Preston Spear, Ocean, 11.90; 4, Henry Berry, Ocean, 12.12; 5, Vincent Vannah, Med, 12.25; 6, Ryan Economy, Med, 12.30; 7, Sean Mellon, CH, 12.63; 9, Isaiah Backiel, CH, 12.71; 10, Josh Heanssler, CH, 12.75; 11, Joseph Lobley, Med, 12.78; 13, Ben Rawstron, Med, 12.85; 14, Chris Weiss, CH, 13.00; 15, Alexander Silverton, CH, 13.14; 16, Lars Feverkin, Ocean, 13.19; 17, Deagan Poland, Med, 13.22; 18, Josiah Farrell, CH, 13.22; 19, Alex Winn, C, 13.26; 20, Mark McCluskey, C, 13.29; 22, Luke Noonan, Med, 13.79; 23, Nick Rozsahegyi, CH, 13.81; 24, Justin Lopez, CH, 14.50; 25, Tim Jerome. Med, 14.56; 26, Josh Poor, Ocean, 14.90; 27, Drew Maguire, Med, 15.09; 29, Daly Winterich, Ocean, 15.42; 30, Nick York, Med, 15.45; and 31, Christian Hoch, Med, 17.30.

Girls 1,600-meter racewalk — 1, Annalaura Paraluppi, CH, 9:55.94; 2, Bridget Mellon, CH, 11:08.75; 3, Mirelle Lafreniere, CH, 11:11.63; and 4, Amanda Poland, Med, 11:18.07.

Boys 1,600-meter racewalk — 1, Devan Hooper, Med, 9:28.69; 3, Isaiah Timberlake, Med, 11:32.78; and 4, Tanian Scattaloni, CH, 13:28.65.

Girls 1,600 meters — 1, Brittany Bowman, CH, 5:50.48; 2, Emma Gutheinz, CH, 6:09.00; 3, Lydia Morin, CH, 6:09.87; 4, Ella Scott, CH, 6:09.94; 5, Lily Kassen, CH, 6:12.20; 7, Hannah Noyes, NH, 6:22.92; 8, Jill van der Schaaf, Med, 6:26.05; 9, Emily Leach, Med, 6:34.23; 10, Shannon Staples, Med, 6:42.24; 11, Willow Parker, CH, 6:49.33; and 12, Mirelle Lafreniere, CH, 7:02.36.

Boys 1,600 meters — 1, Ben Trapani, CH, 4:42.19; 3, Gavin Felch, Med, 5:01.70; 4, Nick Mahar, Ocean, 5:08.24; 5, Elijah Smith, CH, 5:19.32; 6, Adam Throne, CH, 5:27.72; 7 ,Daniel Bubar, Med, 5:28.73; 8, Sam Johnson, Ocean, 5:40.62; 9, Mark Sweet, Med, 5:41.24; 10, Tucker Prescott, Med, 5:44.90; 11, Jacob Hyatt, Ocean, 6:14.19; and 13, Tanian Scattaloni, CH, 7:04.80.

Girls 4×100-meter relay — 1, Camden Hills, 53.02; 2, Medomak Valley, 54.42; 4, Camden Hills, 59.38; and 5, Oceanside, 1:04.20.

Boys 4×100-meter relay — 1, Medomak Valley, 48.66; 2, Camden Hills,  49.25; 3, Camden Hills, 53.07; and 5, Medomak Valley, 1:00.41.

Girls 400 meters —3, Molly Tobin, Ocean, 1:11.05; 4, Elise Wallace, Med, 1:11.32; 6, Lily Kassen, CH, 1:12.35; 7, Jasmine Arey, NH, 1:18.94; 8, Willow Crawford Crudell, Ocean, 1:19.45; 9, Catherine Abaldo, Ocean, 1:22.00; and 10, Ashley Pezanowski, Ocean, 1:25.49.

Boys 400 meters — 3, Martin Farrell, CH, 1:00.10; 5, Nick Mahar, Ocean, 1:00.75; 6, Chris Weiss, CH, 1:01.00; 7, Devon Sproul, Med, 1:01.32; 8, Lars Feverkin, Ocean, 1:03.12; and 10, Julian Abaldo, Ocean, 1:07.06.

Girls 300-meter hurdles — 1, Rachel Pease, CH, 51.22.

Boys 300-meter hurdles — 1, Ethan Morin, Med, 50.62; 2, Mark McCluskey, CH, 52.06; and 4, Cyril Miller, Med, 56.85.

Girls 800 meters — 1, Emily Lopez, CH, 2:42.40; 2, Emma Gutheinz, CH, 2:43.13; 3, Lydia Morin, CH, 2:48.52; 5, Katie Moody, CH, 2:49.73; 7, Jill van der Schaaf, Med, 2:56.93; and 9, Bridget Mellon, CH, 3:12.27.

Boys 800 meters — 2, Taylor Packard, Med, 2:14.92; 4, Nick Mahar, Ocean, 2:25.70; 5, Elijah Smith, CH, 2:25.73; 6, Mark Sweet, Med, 2:32.40; 7, Adam Throne, CH, 2:35.20; 8, Daniel Bubar, Med, 2:40.03; 9, Josiah Farrell, CH, 2:40.94; 10, Josh Heanssler, CH, 2:41.78; 12, Jacob Hyatt, Ocean, 2:52.47; and 13, Devan Hooper, Med, 3:03.10.

Girls 200 meters — 1, Amanda Young, Med, 28.38; 2, Melissa Kessel, CH, 28.66; 4, Emily Lopez, CH, 29.04; 5, Kaitlyn York, CH, 29.0; 6, Rachel Pease, CH, 29.06; 7, Biz Pree, CH, 30.03; 9, Krista Hooper, Med, 30.73; 12, Helen Carter, CH, 30.97; 16, Molly Tobin, Ocean, 31.83; 17, Emily Smith, CH, 32.35; 18, Eliza Boetsch, CH, 32.91; 19, Makayla Van Blascom, Ocean, 33.23; 20, Jasmine Arey, NH, 34.28; 22, Michaela Wright, Ocean, 35.16; 23, Laken Fournier, Ocean, 36.00; 24, Catherine Abaldo, Ocean, 36.01; 25, Carman Lamb, CH, 36.11; and 26, Monica Pallota, Med, 45.50.

Boys 200 meters — 1, Jonathan Hendrickson-Belloguet, Med, 23.42; 2, Martin Farrell, CH, 24.48; 3, Henry Berry, Ocean, 25.15; 5, Preston Spear, Ocean, 25.26; 6, Josh Heanssler, CH, 26.96; 8, Lars Feverkin, Ocean, 27.28; 11, Alex Winn, CH, 28.45; 12, Josiah Farrell, CH, 28.49; 13, Deagan Poland, Med, 28.55; and 15, Daly Winterich, Ocean, 31.76.

Girls 3,200 meters — 1, Brittany Bowman, CH, 12:27.56; 2, Hannah Noyes, NH, 14:20.38; 3, Rayanne Leach, Med, 14:20.72; and 4, Willow Parker, CH, 14:28.92.

Boys 3,200 meters — 1, Ben Trapani, CH, 10:31.26; 2, Gavin Felch, Med, 11:23.20; 3, Alexander Casas, Med, 11:59.33; and 4, Sam Johnson, Ocean, 12:24.35.

Girls 4×400-meter relay — 2, Medomak Valley, 4:43.21; and 4, Camden Hills, 5:06.28.

Boys 4×400-meter relay — 2, Medomak Valley, 3:58.91; and 3, Camden Hills, 4:14.67.

Girls high jump — 1, Cassie Dever, Med, 4-08.00; 2, Ella Scott, CH, 4-06.00; 4, Krista Hooper, Med, 4-00.00; 5, Amanda Poland, Med, 4-00.00; and 6, Shannon Staples, Med, 4-00.00.

Boys high jump — 1, Devon Sproul, Med, 5-02.00; 2, Alex Winn, CH, 5-00.00; 3, Ryan Economy, Med, 5-00.00; 4, Isaiah Backiel, CH, 5-00.00; 5, Julian Abaldo, Ocean, 4-10.00; and 6, Tucker Prescott, Med, 4-08.00.

Girls long jump — 1, Rachel Pease, CH, 14-03.50; 2, Emily Lopez, CH, 13-09.00; 3, Lexie Genthner, Med, 13-05.75; 4, Elizabeth Cummons, CH, 12-03.75; 5, Biz Pree, CH, 12-00.25; 6, Eliza Boetsch, CH, 11-08.75; 7, Kaitlyn York, CH, 11-06.50; 9, Ashlee Wilson, Med, 11-04.25; 11, Kate Kelley, Ocean, 10-11.50; 13, Willow Parker, CH, 10-00.00; 14, Hannah Noyes, NH, 9-10.00; 15, Helen Carter, CH, 9-07.75; and 16, Jasmine Arey, NH, 8-11.75.

Boys long jump — 1, Ryan Economy, Med, 16-02.50; 2, Joseph Lobley, Med, 15-07.50; 3, Henry Berry, Ocean, 15-03.50; 4, Preston Spear, Ocean, 14-11.00; 5, Lars Feverkin, Ocean, 14-06.75; 6, Adam Throne, CH, 13-07.00; 7, Brian Jones, CH, 12-10.00; 8, Justin Lopez, CH, 12-02.25; 9, Christian Hoch, Med, 10-11.00; and 10, Drew Maguire, Med, 8-10.00.

Girls triple jump — 1, Elise Wallace, Med, 30-09.75; and 2, Ashley Pezanowski, Ocean, 24-03.25.

Boys triple jump — 1, Jonathan Hendrickson-Belloguet, Med, 40-07.75; 2, Joseph Lobley, Med, 35-02.00; 3, Elijah Smith, CH, 32-06.25; and 4, Christian Hoch, Med, 25-10.50.

Girls javelin — 1, Missy Philbrook, Med, 86-08; 2, Emily Leach, Med, 82-03; 3, Ariele Rancourt, Med, 80-03; 4, Brynne Wrona, CH, 73-05; 5, Jill van der Schaaf, Med, 58-06; 6, Laken Fournier, Ocean, 57-06; 7, Catherine Abaldo, Ocean, 56-00; 8, Makayla Van Blascom, Ocean, 52-02; 9, Liz Kerr, Ocean, 52-00; 10, Jordan Moore, Med, 46-05; 11, Abbie Vail, Med, 45-07; and 12, Willow Crawford Crudel,l Ocean, 41-00.

Boys javelin — 1, Nick Anderson, Med, 134-06; 2, Wyatt Summers, CH, 120-03; 3, Ben Rawstron, Med, 117-00; 4, Nick Mahar, Ocean, 107-09; 5, Colt Muir, CH, 107-05; 6, Michael Prescott, Med, 102-04; 7, Ethan Morin, Med, 97-06; 8, Nick Rozsahegyi, CH, 97-05; 9, Eli McCusker, CH, 92-01; 10, Brian Jones, CH, 87-09; 11, Elijah Smith, CH, 85-06; 12, Josh Poor, Ocean, 84-04; 13, Mark McCluskey, CH, 82-07; 15, Devan Hooper, Med, 79-00; 15, Justin Lopez, CH, 79-00; 17, Nick York, Med, 78-00; and 18, Clarence Porter, Med, 76-09.

Girls discus — 1, Ariele Rancourt, Med, 92-05; 2, Abbie Vail, Med, 90-08; 3, Kate Kelley, Ocean, 72-02; 4, Jessica Prescott, Med, 70-10; 5, Catherine Abaldo, Ocean, 67-05; 6, Brynne Wrona, CH, 65-07; 7, Missy Philbrook, Med, 64-08; 8, Liz Kerr, Ocean, 60-02; 9, Ashley Pezanowski, Ocean, 55-10; 10, Annebeel Bouchard, Med, 55-05; 11, Emylee Leary, Med, 51-05; 12, Gabby Ruano, Med, 50-08; 13, Rebecca Akselsen, Ocean, 49-02; 14, Michaela Wright, Ocean, 47-03; 15, Elizabeth Cummons, CH, 44-06; 16, Jordan Moore, Med, 43-09; and 17, Catherine Brassard, Med, 42-08.

Boys discus — 1, Josh Heanssler, CH, 92-10; 2, Cyril Miller, Med, 91-06; 4, Nick York, Med, 81-07; 5, Colt Muir, CH, 80-07; 6, Nick Anderson, Med, 79-07; 7, Josh Poor, Ocean, 78-07; 8, Clarence Porter, Med, 76-09; 10, Duncan MacLeod, Med, 72-03; 11, Eli McCusker, CH, 70-05; 13, Wyatt Summers, CH, 62-09; 14, Kyle Derby, Med, 62-06; and 15, Nick Rozsahegyi, CH, 61-02.

Girls shot put — 1, Ariele Rancourt, Med, 31-04.75; 2, Brynne Wrona, CH, 25-07.75; 3, Emylee Leary, Med, 21-07.00; 4, Katie Moody, CH, 21-02.50; 5, Rebecca Akselsen, Ocean, 20-11.00; 6, Annebeel Bouchard, Med, 18-11.50; and 7, Monica Pallota, Med, 10-06.50.

Boys shot put — 2, Sean Mellon, CH, 35-02.25; 3, Wyatt Summers, CH, 34-01.00; 4, Luke Noonan, Med, 32-11.50; 5, Nick York, Medomak 32-05.75; 6, Clarence Porter, Med, 31-11.00; 7, Duncan MacLeod, Med, 31-05.50; 8, Colt Muir, CH, 30-11.50; 9, Jason Derby, Med, 30-02.00; 10, Josh Poor, Ocean, 28-05.00; 13, Cyril Miller, Med, 27-06.50; 14, Kyle Derby, Med, 27-05.00; 15, Eli McCusker, CH, 21-09.00; and 16, Drew Maguire, Med, 18-08.25.

Courier Publications sports staff can be reached by phone at 207-594-4401 or by email at sports@courierpublicationsllc.com.