Students should be out 10 minutes before these times to allow for adjustments during the first week of school. The times listed are for major intersections. Pick-ups will also be made between these stops. If you have any questions, contact Wayne Luce of Luce Transportation at 785-4580. Students are allowed to ride other buses as long as they have a dated note from a parent that has been approved by the school office.

Bus #1
AM Run Driver: Matt Maxwell
7:32 Appleton Ridge Rd. Turn Around @ Townhill Rd.
7:42 Fishtown Rd.
7:47 Rt. 105 So.
7:50 Lower Collinstown Rd.
7:54 Upper Collinstown Rd.
8:01 Turn Around – Maddax Farm
8:05 Rt. 105 So.
8:12 Appleton Ridge Rd. (Keiran House)
8:15 Rt. 105 So.
8:17 Rt. 131 No.
8:20 Arrive at Appleton Village School

PM Run Driver: Matt Maxwell
2:55 Depart from Appleton Village School
2:57 Rt. 131 So.
2:59 Rt. 105 No.
3:03 Appleton Ridge Rd. (Keiran House)
3:12 Appleton Ridge Rt. 105 No. 318
3:22 Lower Collinstown Rd.
3:27 Upper Collinstown Rd.
3:35 Rt. 105 No.
3:42 Fishtown Rd.

Bus #2
AM Run Driver: Liz Twitchell
7:40 Old County Rd.
7:44 West Appleton Rd.
7:49 Appleton Ridge Rd.
7:56 Appleton Village
8:00 Sennebec Rd.
8:06 Gurney Town Rd.
8:10 Jones Hill Rd.
8:16 E. Sennebec Rd. (turn box 1000)
8:21 E. Sennebec Rd.
8:23 Appleton Village
8:25 Arrive at Appleton Village School

PM Run Driver: Liz Twitchell
2:55 Depart from Appleton Village School
3:00 Belfast Corner Rt. 131
3:07 Appleton Ridge Rd.
3:12 West Appleton Rd.
3:20 End at Old County Rd.

Bus #3
AM Run Driver: Ben Luce
8:03 Rt. 105 Appleton Line
8:07 Peabody Rd.
8:10 Rt. 105 No.
8:13 Rt. 131 So.
8:18 Appleton Village
8:22 Appleton – Union Town Line Turn Around on 131
8:25 Arrive @ School

PM Run Driver: Toni Clark
2:55 Depart from Appleton Village School
2:58 Appleton Village
3:02 Sennebec Rd.
3:10 Gurney Town Rd.
3:16 East Sennebec Rd.
3:24 Rt. 131 No. Village
3:33 Rt. 131 & Rt. 105 (former Tri Corner Market)
3:40 Peabody Rd. (Goulds)
3:44 Rt. 105 So. (Hope/Appleton Line)