The following deed transfers were recorded from June 20 to June 24 at the Knox County Registry of Deeds.

Appleton

Paul F. Gushee Est. to Anne L. Kunzinger

Camden

Deep Creek Grazing Association Inc. to DT Maine LLC

Christine J. Herrmann to Martin E. Lloyd

Kelm Acquistion LLC to Karolyn J. Snyder

Christopher C. Hedstrom to Thomas A. Hedstrom

Lee Addison Ault III to 139 Beaucaire LLC

Celia Bechtel to Filomena T. Raia

Richard Rainer II to Filomena T. Raia

Friendship

Joshua Cobb to Stephen A. Cobb and Rebecca C. Cobb

Stephen A. Cobb and Rebecca C. Cobb to Stephen A. Cobb, Rebecca C. Cobb, Joshua Cobb and Jennifer S. Burns

Hope

Marshall K. Sonksen and Judy K. Sonksen to Sonksen Family Trust, Marshall K. SonksenĀ  and Judy K. Sonksen Tr.

North Haven

Corey Beverage to Benjamin Sparhawk and Patricia Sparhawk

Owls Head

Ellen H. Bray to Ellen H. Bray Tr., Key Bank National Association Tr. and Ellen H. Bray Living Trust.

Ellen H. Bray to Ellen H. Tr., Key Bank National Association Tr. and Ellen H. Bray Living Trust.

Ellen H. Bray to Ellen H. Bray Tr., Key Bank National Association Tr. and Ellen H. Bray Living Trust

Elaine J. McNeilly to Alvin M. H. McNeilly

virginia L. Watkinson Est. to Christy R. Watkinson

Walter E. Guptill and Barbara L. Guptill to Marcia L. Guptill

Rockland

Douglas C. Byers to Mel Charles Goldberg

Kristine M Petrich and Pamela T. Pendleton to Kristine M. Petrich, Pamela T. Pendleton and Jeffrey S. Pendleton

Kevin J. Wentworth, Mikaela S. Wentworth and Mikaela S. Sturrock to Nicole D. Wigglesworth

Rockport

William F. Reilly to Neal Welch and Chrissanda Welch

Leroy E. Dodge Sr. Est. to Cindy Lou Bolan and Bruce F. Dodge Sr.

Franklin I. Clinch to Scott I. Clinch and Pamela J. Clinch

Ingraham corner Company North Parcel Partnership to West Rockport Associates LLC

Ingraham Corner Company to West Rockport Associates LLC

Karen J. Sprowl to Paul H. Farmer and Richard E. Farmer

South Thomaston

Michael D. Tolman and Sarah J. Tolman to Ronald Boone and Peggy Boone

Robert C. S. McKay Est. to Pattie Ann Russo Tr. and Robert C. S. McKay Living Trust

Pattie Ann Russo Tr. and Robert C. S. McKay Living Trust to William L. McKay

Robert M. McKay to William L. McKay

St. George

David W. Carlson Est. to Linda P. Carlson

Thresa R. Baptiste Revocable Trust and Theresa R. Baptiste Tr. to Lydia M. Richards

Thomaston

Creek Hill Service CTR Inc. to Lucky One Three VII LLC

Helene E. Stambaugh to Bryan L. Jones and Elaine Spieler

Union

Mark Merrifield and Michelle Merrifield to Matthew D. Wyman and Danielle L. Buswell

Vinalhaven

James O. Roberts Jr. Est. to Eric D. Beckman Jr.

Warren

Robert S. Rubenstein to January M. Kapuscinski

Rhonda Kent to Paula Marshall and Grace Josselyn

Washington

Linwood Lowden to Ronald Mole

Curtis Lowden to Ronald Mole

Frank Monroe to Ronald Mole

Dennis Raven to Ronald Mole