The following deed transfers were recorded from Nov. 29 to Dec. 3 at the Knox County Registry of Deeds.

Appleton

Ellen R. Torrey Tr., Lyle Blair Torrey Jr. Tr. and Ellen R. Torrey Trust to Lyle Blair Torrey Jr. Tr. and Lyle Blair Torrey Jr. Trust

Laura Dunleavey to Ruth Kermish Allen and David Allen

Camden

ADF Inc. to ADF Inc.

ADF Inc. to 53 Bayview LLC and Fifty Three Bayview LLC

Andrew L. Wakeman and Polly B. Wakeman to Andrew B. Klaber and Kathryn Z. Klaber

Glennis Dunbar Hallin, Glennis G. Hallin, Gail A. Hickox Tr. and Gail A. Hickox Trust to Michael S. Perlis

100 Mt. Battie Street LLC, One Hundred Mt. Battie Street LLC and Gray and Associates LLC Atty. to Camden Office LLC

Cushing

Machias Savings Bank to Maine Woodland Properties

Orman A. Poland and Joyce Poland to Matthew S. Poland

Friendship

Richard C. Armstrong Tr. and Lower Point Road Realty Trust to Millicent Friendship Realty Trust, Annabel Friendship Realty Trust and Richard C. Armstrong Tr.

Edith Hope Sandblom to Phillip L. Hogan

Beneficial Maine Inc., John Wyman and Marcia L. Wyman to Beneficial Maine Inc.

Hope

Linda Chapman to Linda Chapman Tr. and Linda Chapman Trust 2005

Jamie M. Ames, Jamie M. Oliver and Michael W. Ames to Michael W. Ames and Jamie M. Ames

Richard W. Higgins to David W. Magee III and Jill L. Piggott

North Haven

Charles P. Williamson Jr. to Realty Securities LLC

Warren M. Allen, Sarah C. Allen and Sarah Jane Allen to Warren M. Allen Tr., Sarah Jane Allen Tr. and Warren and Sarah Allen Family Trust

Owls Head

Paul Byron and Doris Morgan to Bruce Woollett and Rosanne E. Woollett

Rockland

Mark A. Dullea and Roberta J. Wheeler to Nadia Margolis

Brenda S. Batty to John E. Batty

John E. Batty to Brenda S. Batty

Regional School Unit No 13 to City of Rockland

Elizabeth D. Tutein to WIlliam Cherry and Sherry A. Cherry

Marilee A. Moore Barter, Marilee A. Moore Barter and Marilee A. Moore to Robert Hallett

Rockport

Leonard G. Johnson and June Johnson to Alan L. Johnson and Patricia A. Johnson

Leonard G. Johnson and June Johnson to Jeffery L. Johnson and Jane A. Johnson

Sarah E. Price to Sarah E. Price and Stephen Florimbi

Samoset Resort Time Share Estates to Neil E. Christiansen

Samoset Resort Time Share Estates to Neil E. Christiansen

Samoset Resort Time Share Estates to Eric Christiansen and Patricia Christiansen

South Thomaston

Terry A. Burgess and Paula A. Burgess to James C. Woods

Thomas A. Goettel Tr., Beth H. Goettel Tr. and Thomas A. Goettel 2007 Trust to Thomas A. Goettel and Beth H. Goettel

Steven L. Waterman to Cheryl M. Waterman and Kristin E. Kentopp

Adele R. Mitcheltree Smith to Adel R. Mitcheltree Smith Tr. and Adel R. Mitcheltree Smith Revocable Living Trust

Kevin F. Jackson to Jacquelyn Hill and Timothy Hill

Ronald W. Jackson Sr. and Brenda I. Jackson to Tammy L. Jackson

Christine M. Kelliher to Joseph T. Schiavone

Vinalhaven

Johanna S. Day to Johanna S. Day Tr. and Johanna S. Day Trust

Warren

Carol Ann Morris and James E. Morris to Carl B. Erickson Jr.

Judith Shorey and Judith O. Shorey to Carl B. Erickson Jr.

Charles E. Bicknell III to Carl B. Erickson Jr.

Jay R. Styron and Liz Styron to Carl B. Erickson Jr.

Green Tree Servicing LLC to Gregory W. Vrooman

Maureen Arey to Pamela J. Read