The following deed transfers were recorded from June 28 to July 2 at the Knox County Registry of Deeds.

Appleton

Ernestine M. Knowlton Est. to Vaughn L. Gushee and David A. Gushee.

Camden

Gino J. Bona and Stephanie A. Parry to Gregory R. Mineo and Drusilla A. Mineo.

Abigail Ellis Enggass to Stephen L. Enggass and Abigail E. Enggass.

Robert L. Crawford to Robin Elms.

Cushing

Machias Savings Bank to R. Craig Lord Revocable Trust and Deborah G. Lord Revocable Trust.

Robert Craig Lord and Deborah Grant Lord to R. Craig Lord Revocable Trust and Deborah G. Lord Revocable Trust.

Jean Van Den Bossche and Jean E. Tyler to Tammy Gibson.

Hope

John H. Jensen and Lois A. Jensen to Megan Jensen.

Owls Head

Kathleen Marie Lawrence to Kathleen M. Lawrence Trust.

Fiora S. Watts to Chadwick A. Moeller.

Candy M. Perry and Richard Perry to Vance McMahan and Angel Fuller McMahan.

Pleasant Island

Katherine I. Oakes to Katherine E. Cushman and Shea T. Mason.

Rockland

Paul E. Winchenbaugh Sr. to Paul E. Winchenbaugh Sr. and Judy D. Winchenbaugh.

Camden National Bank to Donald Blackman.

Ethel E. Ausplund and Jean A. Ramsdell to Patrick Lucey and Susan Lucey.

Christopher W. Chappell Tr., Charles L. Hall II Tr., Harold H. Harrington Jr. Tr. and Church of God to Robert Hallett.

Christopher W. Chappell Tr., Charles L. Hall II Tr., Harold H. Harrington Jr. Tr. and Church of God to Robert Hallett.

Kristene L. Vaughn to Donald F. York.

Rosemary Herbert to Ingrid Bengis Palei.

Leith Dow Est. to Broad Trust.

Broad Trust and Robert J. Rubin Tr. to Jason Ludwig.

Rockport

Susan L. Martin Est. to Shirley A. Joslyn.

Richard A. Nightingale to Eric G. Belley and Stacy N. Belley.

Stacy N. Belley to Eric G. Belley.

Toni Carlsen and David A. Carlsen to Toni A. Carlsen.

Rita M. Foley, Thomas Foley, Christopher Foley and Katie Foley Rogers to Rita M. Foley.

Richard N. Stone and Pamela Stone to Marjorie E. Christie and Heidi M. Vigue.

Everett Cromwell Wellman to Mina Eva Jellison and Alexina Mabel Cromwell Kois.

Fred Daniel Nichols Jr. Est. to Janet L. Nichols and Christopher J. Neufell.

South Thomaston

David L. Robichaud to Lori Schrader and Michael Federle.

Samoset Resort Timeshare Estates Association to Ernest E. Pollard and Susan J. Pollard.

Thomaston

TASA Limited Liability Company to Lamont S. Allen Jr. and Alana J. Allen.

Union

Lanson A. Dean to Linda D. Dean and Lanson A. Dean.

Heather Martin to Thomas Michael Mitchell, James T. Mitchell II, Virginia Mitchell Batres and Jennifer D. Mitchell Smith.

James T. Michell II, Virginia Mitchell Batres, Jennifer D. Mitchell Smith and Thomas Michael Mitchell to Lynn E. Arnold.

Joel A. Hokkanen and Kelly E. Hokkanen to Daniel P. Marquis.

Vinalhaven

Carolyn R. Bullerwell, Joseph E. Dyer, Edward F. Dyer, Ada M. Williams, George B. Dyer, Richard Dyer, Timothy B. Dyer, Shannon R. Dyer and Phillip D. Dyer to Vinalhaven Land Trust Inc.

Lance Morton to Joseph Lafricain and Susan Lafricain.

Warren

Rockland Savings Bank FSB and William C. Winchenbach to Rockland Savings Bank FSB.

Rockland Savings Bank FSB to William S. Bird.

Rockland Savings Bank FSB to William S. Bird.

Beneficial Maine Inc., Norma L. Council and Keith A. Massengal to Beneficial Maine Inc.

Nathan A. Gardner to Peter L. Gardner.