Camden Hills hosted a successful meet with Lincoln Academy of Newcastle and Wiscasset Jan. 22 at the Penobscot Bay YMCA.

The Windjammer girls finished 37 points ahead of the second-place team and the Windjammer boys placed second, five points shy of the win.

The girls team scores were: Camden Hills 105, Lincoln Academy 68 and Wiscasset 18. The boys team scores were: Wiscasset 76, Camden Hills 72 and Lincoln Academy 47.

Independent swimmers from Rockland and Medomak Valley also participated in the meet.

The individual results for Midcoast swimmers were.

Girls 200 medley relay — 1, Camden Hills (Ellery Chalmers, Lianne McCluskey, Emily Creamer, Margaux Scott), 2:05.59; and 3, Camden Hills (Elizabeth Emmett, Elizabeth Sherfey, Mia Bergmann, Emily Smith), 2:29.26.

Boys 200 MR — 1, Camden Hills (Eddie McCluskey, Stan Grunder, Davis Saltonstall, Morgan Baxter), 2:00.02.

Girls 200 freestyle — 1, Chalmers, CH, 2:22.96; and 2, Creamer, CH, 2:25.36.

Boys 200 free — 1, Grunder, CH, 2:11.62. Exhibition: Tyler Arndt, Rock, 1:57.31.

Girls 200 individual medley — 2, Scott, CH, 2:35.96; and 3, Bergman, CH, 2:58.03.

Boys 200 IM — 1, Saltonstall, CH, 2:10.62.

Girls 50 free — 1, Scott, CH, 29.40; and 3, Bergman, CH, 33.51. Exhibitions: Paige Kooyenga, CH, 32.03; Emmett, CH, 33.64; Bryce Farnham, Rock, 34.13; and Smith, CH, 35.15.

Boys 50 free — 4, Baxter, CH, 26.65. Exhibition: Arndt, Rock, 23.44; and Ian Rixon, Med, 35.08.

Girls 100 butterfly — 2 , Creamer, CH, 1:14.88.

Boys 100 fly — 1, Saltonstall, CH, 1:03.95.

Girls 100 free — 1, L. McCluskey, CH, 55.39; and 2, Kooyenga, CH, 57.83. Exhibitions: Smith, CH, 1:24.82; and Sherfey, CH, 1:28.63.

Boys 100 free — 1, E. McCluskey, CH, 57.03; and 4, Baxter, CH, 1:03.54. Exhibition: Hank Garretson, 1:13.34; and Rixon, Med, 1:21.19.

Girls 200 free relay — 2, Camden Hills (Bergman, Emmett, Sherfey, Smith), 2:21.47.

Boys 200 free relay — 2, Camden Hills (Saltonstall, E. McCluskey, Grunder, Baxter).

Girls 100 backstroke — 1, L. McCluskey, CH, 1:04.49; and 2, Chalmers, CH, 1:15.49. Exhibition: Farnham, Rock, 1:28.29.

Boys 100 back — 2, E. McCluskey, CH, 1:08.61; and 3, Garretson, CH, 1:25.11.

Girls 100 breaststroke — 1, Emmett, CH, 1:34.09; and 2, Sherfey, CH, 1:37.77.

Boys 100 breast — 2, Grunder, CH, 1:16.15.

VillageSoup sports staff can be reached at 207-594-4401 or by e-mail at sports@villagesoup.com.