The following deeds were recorded from Dec. 28 to Dec. 31 at the Knox County Registry of Deeds:

Appleton

Glenn P. Shepard and Virginia B. Shepard to Robert Leroy Milliken and Glenna Louise Milliken.

Camden

Joyce Tenneson to Alexandra Holt Goldstein.

Martha W. McIntosh to Minor L. Bishop.

Theodore R. Wilson Est. to Minor L. Bishop.

Gary M. Huyser to Arissa L. Egan and Jonathan A. Egan.

Cushing

Hannah Jean Willey Trust and Kevin A. Willey Tr. to Kevin A. Willey.

Hope

Wayne C. Berry and Marie S. Berry to Scott A. Nelson and Melissa C. Nelson.

Owls Head

Susan St. John and Susan St. John Rheault to Susan Deutsch, F. Carlisle Towery and Eric Deutsch.

Russell Wolfertz Sr. to Elizabeth Murgita Wolfertz and Russell Wolfertz Sr.

First NA to Jerrad R. Roberts.

First NA to Jerrad R. Roberts.

Rockland

Guy A. Lacoste and Pauline F. Lacoste to Gregory A. Lacoste.

City of Rockland to Mary Ellen Kelleher.

David S. Rackliff to Mary Ellen Kelleher.

Viola Proeller, Viola Proeller Tr. and Proeller Family Trust to Peter Proeller.

Denis D. Black and Pauline J. Black to Bryce J. Black and Jodi Gerrish.

Camden National Bank to Jonathan Tyler Gilday.

Rockport

Jonathan J. Kaplan and Linda Kaplan to Shaun N. Dowd.

Charles W. McAllister and Paula A. McAllister to Kenneth M. Wood.

Joanne A. Hardy Est. to Everett P. Ingalls Tr. and Revocable Inter Vivos Trust of Joanne Hardy.

Everett P. Ingalls Tr. and Revocable Inter Vivos Trust of Joanne A. Hardy to Richard F. Remsen.

Joanne A. Hardy Est. to Ingraham Corner Company.

Katherine H. Ledwith to Wallace K. Graham Tr., Ruth Graham Tr. and Ruth Graham Trust.

Martha B. Bonzi to Nancy L. Sullivan and John D. Sullivan.

Maynard E. Tolman Inc. to John C. Weigand IV and Pamela A. Weigand.

South Thomaston

Susan S. Buttura and Helen Stackpole Est. to Donald J. Paulsen.

St. George

Joseph R. Pomerleau to Christopher P. Villano and Michele L. Villano.

Newton P.S. Merrill to Newton P.S. Merrill Family LLC.

Marshall Point Sea Farm LLC and Teels Cove Sea Farm LLC to Herring Gut Learning Center Trust.

Pauline P. Miller and Dan W. Miller to Meghan Miller.

Thomaston

Douglas W. Ripley and Lorice F. Ripley to Lorice F. Ripley.

Wendy Doremus, Catherine Biggart, William Biggart Jr. and Peter Biggart to Christopher Biggart.

Lisa Tapken to Christopher Biggart.

Maine State Department of Administrative and Financial Services to Carl F. Danielson.

Maine State Department of Administrative and Financial Services to Carl F. Danielson and Carolyn Whittaker.

Union

Joseph J. Lalli and Jeanne D. Lalli to Lima Alpha LLC.

Peggy Burgess to Charles L. Burgess.

Frederick S. Davis Jr. Tr., Dorothy K. Davis Tr. and Frederick S. Davis Jr. Living Trust to Frederick S. Davis Jr. and Dorothy K. Davis.

Warren

Dean O. Cole and Denise E. Cole to Ruth Thompson.

Xavier Torres and Irene M. Torres to Matthew Torres and Jency Torres.

Kirby Mank to Harlow M. Mank.

Melody Sainio to Harlow M. Mank.

Stuart Mank to Harlow M. Mank.

Harlow M. Mank to Stuart A. Mank, Aleta R. Mank, Nola A. Metcalf, Kirby H. Mank and Melody V. Sainio.