Watchdog's roundup

Mar 28, 2017

Tuesday, March 28

8 a.m.to 8 p.m. Special Election, Playground Referendum, Vinalhaven Town Office

4 p.m. -- North Haven Selectmen, Town Office

5:30 p.m. -- Waldoboro Special Open Town Meeting, Pine Street Landing Funding, followed by the regular Board of Selectmen meeting, Town Office

6 p.m. -- Vinalhaven Board of Selectmen, Town Office

6:30 p.m. -- Friendship Board of Selectmen, Town Office

6:30 p.m. -- Union Information Meeting, Town Office

7 p.m. -- South Thomaston Annual Town Meeting, Gilford Butler School

7 p.m. -- St. George Planning Board, Town Office

Wednesday, March 29

9:30 a.m. -- Sylvania Task Force, Waldoboro Town Office

6 p.m. -- South Thomaston Board of Appelas, Town Office

7 p.m. -- Washington Board of Selectmen, Gibbs Library

Thursday, March 30

7 p.m.-- RSU 40 Special Meeting, Late Start, Medomak Middle School

Monday, April 3

4 p.m. -- Owls Head Selectmen, Community Building

7 p.m. -- St. George Select Board, Town Office

Tuesday, April 4

4 p.m. -- North Haven Selectmen, Town Office

6:30 p.m. -- Union Board of Selectmen, Town Office

Wednesday, April 5

6 p.m. -- Cushing Planning Board, Cushing Community Center

7 p.m. -- Washington Board of Selectmen, Gibbs Library

Thursday, April 6

6:30 p.m. -- Midcoast School of Technology (Region 8) budget hearing, Medomak Middle School, 318 Manktown Road, Waldoboro

6:30 p.m. -- RSU 13 Board, McLain School

7 p.m. -- Warren Board of Selectmen, Budget Review, Town Office

7 p.m. -- RSU 40 Board of Directors, Medomak Middle School

Monday, April 10

6 p.m. -- Cushing Board of Selectmen, Cushing Community Center

7 p.m. -- Thomaston Board of Selectmen, Watts Hall

7 p.m. -- St. George Select Board, Town Office

Tuesday, April 11

2 p.m. -- Knox County Commission, Knox County Courthouse

4 p.m. -- North Haven Selectmen, Town Office

5 p.m. -- South Thomaston Selectmen, Town Office

6 p.m. -- Waldoboro Board of Selectmen, Town Office

6:30 p.m. -- Friendship Board of Selectmen, Town Office

7 p.m. -- Warren Board of Selectmen, Budget Review, Town Office

7 p.m. -- St. George Planning Board, Town Office

Wednesday, April 12

6 p.m. -- Waldoboro Planning Board, Town Office

6:30 p.m. -- Thomaston Comprehensive Plan Committee, Watts Hall

7 p.m. -- Washington Board of Selectmen, Gibbs Library

Thursday, April 13

6:30 p.m. -- Union Public Hearing, Land Use Ordinance, Town Office

Monday, April 17

4 p.m. -- Owls Head Selectmen, Community Building

6:30 p.m. -- Union Public Hearing, Comprehensive Plan, Town Office

Tuesday, April 18

4 p.m. -- North Haven Selectmen, Town Office

6 p.m. -- Thomaston Planning Board, Watts Hall

6 p.m. -- Union Public Hearing, Prohibition of Marijuana, Town Office

Wednesday, April 19

7 p.m. -- Washington Board of Selectmen, Gibbs Library

Monday, April 24

6 p.m. -- Cushing Board of Selectmen, Cushing Community Center

7 p.m. -- Thomaston Board of Selectmen, Watts Hall

7 p.m. -- St. George Select Board, Town Office

Tuesday, April 25

4 p.m. -- North Haven Selectmen, Town Office

6 p.m. -- Waldoboro Board of Selectmen, Town Office

6:30 p.m. -- Friendship Board of Selectmen, Town Office

7 p.m. -- St. George Planning Board, Town Office

Wednesday, April 26

6:30 p.m. -- Thomaston Comprehensive Plan Committee, Watts Hall

7 p.m. -- Washington Board of Selectmen, Gibbs Library

To add a meeting to this list, email news@villagesoup.com.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.