Watchdog's roundup

Jan 24, 2017

Tuesday, Jan. 24

4 p.m. -- North Haven Board of Selectmen, Town Office

6 p.m. -- South Thomaston Selectmen/Budget Committee, Town Office

6 p.m. -- Waldoboro Board of Selectmen, Town Office

7 p.m. — Appleton Select Board, Town Office

7 p.m. -- St. George Planning Board, Town Office

7 p.m. -- Warren Special Town Meeting, Masonic Hall

Wednesday, Jan. 25

6 p.m. -- South Thomaston Selectmen/Budget Committee, Town Office

Thursday, Jan. 26

6 p.m. -- South Thomaston Selectmen/Budget Committee, Town Office

Monday, Jan 30

7 p.m. -- St. George Select Board, Town Office

Tuesday, Jan. 31

4 p.m. -- North Haven Board of Selectmen, Town Office

Wednesday, Feb. 1

6:30 p.m. -- Thomaston Comprehensive Plan Committee, Watts Hall

Thursday, Feb. 2

6:30 p.m. -- RSU 13 School Board, McLain School

Monday, Feb. 6

4 p.m. -- Owls Head Selectmen, Town Office

5:30 p.m. -- Rockland City Council, City Hall

Tuesday, Feb. 7

4 p.m. -- North Haven Board of Selectmen, Town Office

5:15 p.m. -- Rockland Planning Board, City Hall

6 p.m. -- Vinalhaven Board of Selectment, Town Office

7 p.m. — Appleton Select Board, Town Office

Monday, Feb. 13

6 p.m. -- Rockland City Council, City Hall

6 p.m. -- Cushing Board of Selectmen, Cushing Community Center

7 p.m. -- Thomaston Board of Selectmen, Watts Hall

Tuesday, Feb. 14

8 a.m. to 8 p.m. -- Voting in referendum election on Vinalhaven, Town Office

4 p.m. -- North Haven Board of Selectmen, Town Office

7 p.m. -- St. George Planning Board, Town Office

Wednesday, Feb. 15

6:30 p.m. -- Thomaston Comprehensive Plan Committee, Watts Hall

7:30 p.m. -- Owls Head Planning Board, Town Office

Thursday, Feb. 16

7 p.m. -- South Thomaston Planning Board, Town Office

Monday, Feb. 20

7 p.m. -- St. George Select Board, Town Office

Tuesday, Feb. 21

4 p.m. -- North Haven Board of Selectmen, Town Office

5:15 p.m. -- Rockland Planning Board, City Hall

6 p.m. -- Thomaston Planning Board, Watts Hall

6 p.m. -- Vinalhaven Board of Selectmen, Town Office

7 p.m. — Appleton Select Board, Town Office

Monday, Feb. 27

6 p.m. -- Cushing Board of Selectmen, Cushing Community Center

7 p.m. -- St. George Select Board, Town Office

7 p.m. -- Thomaston Board of Selectmen, Watts Hall

Tuesday, Feb. 28

8 a.m. -8 p.m. -- Special RSU 13 election

7 p.m. -- St. George Planning Board, Town Office

To add a meeting to this list, email news@villagesoup.com.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.