Knox County deeds

Jan 27, 2013

The following deed transfers were recorded from Jan. 18 to Jan. 24 at Knox County Registry of Deeds.

Appleton

Gabriel Pierre Powers to David C. Flanagan.

Vaughn L. Gushee to David A. Gushee.

Camden

Ruth B. Barrus Est. to Gage G. Barrus.

Jo Ellen Carpenter to Douglas A. Weber and Jo Ellen Carpenter.

David R. Williams to Kathleen Gilbert Williams.

Friendship

Everett H. Russell Est. to Paul Mahoney and David Henderson.

Everett H. Russell Est. to Victor Motyka and Vanessa Motyka.

Owls Head

William G. Holden Est. to Rodney F. Mason and Anna L. Mason.

Rockland

Flagstar Bank FSB, Marjorie Wooster, Ernest Wooster and Marjorie A. Carriere to Federal National Mortgage Association.

Mid Coast Habitat for Humanity Inc. to Steve Erickson and Donna Erickson.

Steve Erickson and Donna Erickson to John J. Mitchell and Ann E. Mitchell.

Lesley Devoe, Jo Ann Cook, Lowell Freiman and Joan Freiman to Donald Morang.

Rockport

Virgilio E. Sangalang and Gloria J. Sangalang to Howard Hamilton.

Virgilio E. Sangalang and Gloria J. Sangalang to Howard Hamilton.

Robert W. Clement and Carey M. Clement to Robert W. Clement Tr., Carey M. Clement Tr. and Robert W. Clement and Carey M. Clement Trust.

Lakewood Continuing Care Center Inc. to Dennis R. Keller.

St. George

Tabitha M. Benner and Tabitha M. Keating to Cynthia A. Chadwick.

Wesley S. Keating to Cynthia A. Chadwick.

Jan M. Schmitt Linscott to Cynthia A. Chadwick.

Jamie M. Thomas and Jamie M. Linscott to Cynthia A. Chadwick.

Harpoon to Black Harpoon LLC.

Ronald H. Linscott to Cynthia A. Chadwick.

Glennice E. Chadwick Williams to Cynthia A. Chadwick.

Stephen P. Chadwick to Cynthia A. Chadwick.

Yvonne M. Dlorio Chadwick to Cynthia A. Chadwick.

Wayne H. Chadwick to Cynthia A. Chadwick.

Linda F. Grard Linscott to Cynthia A. Chadwick.

Cynthia A. Chadwick to Christopher W. Chadwick.

Warren

Union Historical Society to Robin E. Boggs.

Eila R. Leach Est. to Gerry Bassett and Meinda R. Michaud.

Jane Hohmann to Georges River Land Trust.

Maria Foss to Georges River Land Trust.

Signe D. Stein Est. to Georges River Land Trust.

Phillip A. Mullen Est. to Georges River Land Trust.

Jean Mullen Carmean, Aina Mullen Est., John Mullen II and Jean Mullen to Georges River Land Trust.

Eva Turner and Ellen Marie Hayes to Georges River Land Trust.

Hilda Collins Est. to Georges River Land Trust.

Leroy Jameson Jr. and Cynthia Jameson to Anthony Lee Jameson.

Leroy B. Jameson Jr. and Cynthia Jameson to Anthony L. Jameson Tr., Andrew D. Jameson Tr., Corey W. Jameson Tr. and Jameson Real Estate Trust.

Washington

Franklin Lane Massey to Franklin Lane Massey and Cynthia Spearance Millar.

Michael Wilkes and Margaret Rea to Michael Wilkes Tr., Margaret Rea Tr. and Rea Wilkes Living Trust.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.