Knox County deeds

Jan 20, 2013

The following deed transfers were recorded from Jan. 11 to Jan. 17 at Knox County Registry of Deeds.

Camden

Camden Affordable Housing Organization to Cortney J. Gionet.

John Morin to Susan Conover.

Lynne D. Battle to William P. Roesing.

Dwight L. Carlisle and Helen B. Carlisle to Knox Mill Property LLC.

Cushing

Richard A. August and Barbara A. August to Gary R. August and Douglas W. August.

Friendship

David C. Brower Tr., Margaret A. MacDonald Tr. and MacDonald Brower Trust to David C. Brower and Margaret A. MacDonald.

Hope

Corine E. Hendrick to Shane Wilson Hendrick and Rachel Lynn Hendrick.

Isle A Haut

Christian Lewis Keidel to Albert Keidel III Tr., Nidhi Khattri Tr. and Albert Keidel III Revocable Trust.

Albert Keidel III Tr., Nidhi Khattri Tr., Albert Keidel III Revocable Trust and Christian Lewis Keidel to B and J Maine LLC.

Rockland

Deborah A. Medkeff to Thomas F. Lemm.

Deutsche Bank National Trust Company Tr., Morgan Stanley Structured Trust and Ocwen Loan Servicing LLC Atty. to Daniel Gushee and Diane Gushee.

Douglas Ripley Sr. to Richard A. Whitman.

Richard W. Higgins and Barbara C. Higgins to Mary Alice Bird Tr. and Mary Alice Bird Revocable Trust.

Rockport

Antique House Restoration and Construction to William G. Klingelhofer and Margaret B. Klingelhofer.

Antique House Restoration and Construction to Richard L. Metzger and Linda S. Metzger.

Shirley F. Shields to Shirley F. Shields Tr., Sundee L. Dumais Tr. and Shirley F. Shields Family Trust.

Edward R. Zanca to Zanca Family Limited Partnership.

Joseph H. Haroutunian and Gabriella B. Haroutunian to Mischa Haroutunian, Maya Packard, Joseph H. Haroutunian and Gabriella B. Haroutunian.

Linda C. Defroscia to John F. Collins and Catharine R. Collins.

Village At Rockport LLC to Brenda J. Gagnon.

Kenneth A. Crossman Jr. Tr. and Kenneth A. Crossman Jr. Revocable Living Trust to Glen E. Hadwen and Sharon S. Hadwen.

South Thomaston

Fred L. Allen II and Sharon A. Allen to Pamela L. Paquette and Jon A. Paquette.

Paul C. Jamieson III Est. to Spruce Head Fishermans Co Op.

St. George

Irene Dentino to Alfred Dentino Jr.

Camden National Bank, Dale A. Carlson and Sheryl A. Carlson to Hennessey Wright LLC.

Thomaston

Richard D. Rifkind and Mary Ann Rifkind to Mary Ann Rifkind Tr., Richard D. Rifkind Tr. and Richard and Mary Ann Rifkind Family Trust.

Vinalhaven

Amy B. Donahue and Richard J. Donahue to Douglas H. Green.

Joanna H. Smith, Jill S. Yeomans, Constance H. Gemmer and Frederic Gemmer to Frederic Gemmer and Constance H. Gemmer.

Warren

Richard D. Rifkind and Mary Ann Rifkind to Mary Ann Rifkind Tr., Richard D. Rifkind Tr. and Richard and Mary Ann Rifkind Family Trust.

Casey T. Clifton and Alysia A. Clifton to Wayne A. Ellsworth.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.