Knox County deeds

Jan 06, 2013

The following deed transfers were recorded from Dec. 28 to Jan. 3 at the Knox County Registry of Deeds.

Appleton

Natalie Brierley Saunders to Stephen M. Haynes.

John K. Rogers and Laura Lee Rogers to David C. Flanagan.

Camden

Ann C. Slocum, Cary Wallace Slocum, Martha Chatfield and Martha S. Erikson to Cary Wallace Slocum, Martha Chatfield and Martha S. Erikson.

Joseph Patrick Doherty and Janet Doherty to Nancy F. Wheelwright.

James L. Gribbel II Tr. and Mary P. Mullen Trust to Patricia Peterson, Mary Gribbel, Suzanne Collins and Robert Mullen.

Kenneth J. Mullen Est. to James L. Gribbel II Tr. and Kenneth J. Mullen Trust.

James L. Gribbel Tr. and Kenneth J. Mullen Trust to Patricia Peterson, Mary Gribbel, Suzanne Collins and Robert Mullen.

Michael J. Lupardo Tr. and Michael J. Lupardo Revocable Trust to John C. Locke and Julie M. Riefler Locke.

Susan K. Alleen to CBKA Family Limited Partnership.

Cushing

President and Trustees of Colby College to Kohler Foundation Inc.

Robert Montgomery and Tessie Montgomery to Robert Montgomery, Tessie Montgomery, Marlene J. Libby and Bruce D. Libby.

Robert E. Baker Jr. and Elaine M. Baker to George W. Baker and Meryl M. Baker.

Machais Savings Bank to David J. Hudon.

Friendship

Hester C. Clapp and Nathaniel B. Clapp to Nathaniel B. Clapp Tr., Hester C. Clapp Tr. and Hester C. Clapp Friendship Qualified Personal Residence Trust.

Julie D. Williams to Williams Family 2012 Trust.

Hope

Richard R. Lavoie and Paula J. Lavoie to James Fine.

Isle A Haut

William F. Stevens and Peggy R. Stevens to Dane F. Stevens.

Jeffrey Burke Tr., Judith O. Burke Tr. and Burke Family Living Trust to W. Marshall Chapman Jr.

North Haven

Alice R. Janes to 2012 Pack Dynasty Trust and 2012 Maxine Dynasty Trust.

Thomas J. Watson III to Thomas J. Watson III Tr. and Thomas J. Watson III 2012 Qualified Personal Residence Trust.

Helen W. Blodgett to Jonathan P. Coffin Tr. and Helen W. Blodgett 2012 Qualified Personal Residence Trust.

Violet P. Marshall Tr. and Marshall Family North Haven Trust to Violet P. Marshall Tr., Fiduciary Trust Company International Tr. and Burke Marshall Family Trust.

Violet P. Marshall Tr., Fiduciary Trust Company International Tr. and Burke Marshall Family Trust to Violet P. Marshall.

Violet P. Marshall to Violet P. Marshall Tr. and Violet P. Marshall North Haven Trust.

Violet P. Marshall Tr. and Violet P. Marshall North Haven Trust to VPM LLC.

Christopher P. Kaneb to Crabtree Point LLC.

Rockland

Paul F. Bickford to Donna L. Barrows.

Judith M. Galipeau to G HO LLC.

Camden National Bank to Orchid LLC.

U.S. Bank National Association Tr., Craig R. Morin, Laurie C. Morin, Ocwen Loan Servicing LLC Atty. and Ownit Mortgage Loan Trust to U.S. Bank National Association Tr. and Ownit Mortgage Loan Trust.

U.S. Bank National Association Tr., Ocwen Loan Servicing LLC Atty and Ownit Mortgage Loan Trust to Michael E. Norton Sr. and Doris P. Norton.

Peter T. Allen and Carol S. Allen to Petrea A. Allen.

21st Mortgage Corporation to Clayton L. Walker.

Catherine M. LaCombe to Mary Wiebe and Mark Wiebe.

Camden National Bank and Kenneth S. Reil to Camden National Bank.

Camden National Bank to United States of America VA and Secretary of the Department of Veterans Affairs.

Michael Morgenstern and Michelle Morgenstern to Michael Morgenstern and Michelle Morgenstern.

Rockport

Susan W. Weatherley to John S. Weatherley Jr. Tr., Brian Marra Tr. and Susan W. Weatherley 2012 Family Trust.

John S. Weatherley Jr. to Susan W. Weatherley Tr., Brian Marra Tr. and John S. Weatherley Jr. 2012 Property Trust.

David R. Holmes and Nancy L. Holmes to David R. Holmes Tr. and Holmes 2012 M QPRT.

Norman F. Pierce and M. Emilia Rodriques to Dana W. Hanson and Phyllis A. Hanson.

Vestina F. Heckendorn to Antique House Restoration and Construction.

Maine Farmland Trust Inc. to Melissa Ivis Dove and Robert Charles Dove.

Fred Spencer and Cathy Spencer to John Mihichuk.

Phyllis M. Kalasky and Thomas R. Kalasky to Wayne A. Dutchburn and Patricia A. Dutchburn.

John R. Wester and Valerie R. Wester to Thomas P Jurewitz and Lisa Johnstone.

Michael A. Coutu to Joseph F. McDonald III Tr., GST exempt Self Settled Separate Family Trust, Michael A. Coutu Tr. and Michael A. Coutu Trust 2000.

Richard Elmer Merrifield to David E. Herrick and Carolyn A. Cavanaugh.

Gloria Wiley to Glenn A. Wiley.

Samoset Resort Timeshare Estates Association to Jacques Bertrand and Lynn Bertrand.

Joseph M. Gangler Tr. and Joseph M. Gangler Trust to Jessica Kauffman and Pamela H. Shaw.

South Thomaston

Richard M. Liska Sr. and Ruth M. Liska to Richard M. Liska Sr., Ruth M. Liska, Richard M. Liska Jr. and Jeffery D. Liska.

Jon P. Call, Jerry A. Call and Lucinda C. Gelinas to Island Road Family LLC.

Ella Marie Gould Tr. and Gould Family Trust to Ella Marie Gould Tr. and Gould Family Trust dated July 21 1995 Family Bypass Trust.

Ella Marie Gould Tr. and Gould Family Trust dated July 21 1995 Family Bypass Trust to Brobick Capital LLC.

St. George

Michael D. Clancy and Lauren B. Clancy to Michael D. Clancy.

NC LLC to Michael D. Clancy.

Michael D. Clancy to TP2 Limited Partnership.

Michael D. Clancy to TP2 Limited Partnership.

Robert R. Harris to Robert R. Harris and Kathleen D. Harris.

Judith Ann Axten to John Axten.

John Axten to Sarah T. Connolly Tr. and John Axten 2012 Irrevocable Trust.

John R. Williams to Patricia W. Brissette and Anthony C. Brissette.

Thomaston

Hyler Agency Inc. and SRK Inc. to Lu Ann Hyler and Edwin Hyler.

Mid Coast Habitat For Humanity Inc. to Krista R. Lopez Brochu.

Hynd and Shaw Enterprises LLC to East Coast Rover Co.

Union

Doris V. Beal and Nathan L. Beal to Linda L. Jura and Andrew Jura.

Vinalhaven

Franz F. Colloredo Mansfeld and Anne D. Colloredo Mansfeld to Anne D. Colloredo Mansfeld and Franz F. Colloredo Mansfeld.

Franz F. Colloredo Mansfeld to Anne D. Colloredo Tr., Rudolf Colloredo Tr. and Franz F. Colloredo Mansfeld 2012 Irrevocable Family Trust.

Sheldon S. Gordon and Judith S. Gordon to S and J Gordon Family Limited Partnership, Peter E. Gordon Tr., Ann Laura Jacobson Tr., Sara Beth Gordon Tr. and Judith S. Gordon 2012 Irrevocable Trust.

John F. Perkins III Tr., William H. Perkins Tr. and Perkins Land Trust to Richard Frank and Kathleen Capelli.

Delphine Espy Eberhart and Frank Eberhart to Fish Head LLC.

Christine R. Secor Tr. and Jefferson D. Robinson III Revocable Trust to Juniper Ledge LLC.

Anne J. Robinson Tr. and Anne J. Robinson Revocable Trust to Juniper Ledge LLC.

Warren

Michael W. Reed to Larry D. Grant.

Town of Warren to Carolyn J. Pease.

Carolyn J. Pease to Town of Warren.

Washington

Scott A. Heimo to John Heimo Tr., Scott A. Heimo Tr., Meredith Heimo Tr. and Heimo Family Trust.

Richard Charles Linscott to Richard Charles Linscott and Kimberly M. Linscott.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.