Knox County deeds

Dec 16, 2012

The following deed transfers were recorded from Dec. 7 to Dec. 13 at Knox County Registry of Deeds.

Camden

Terry W. Calderwood to Law Office Building of Paul Gibbons LLC and Paul Gibbons LLC.

Giovanni J. Matassa and Jill L. Matassa to Paul A. Satkowski and Linda J. Satkowski.

Lawrence S. Singer and Denise G. Miller Singer to Rene L. Mathews Tr. and Rene Mathews Maine Realty.

Jane K. Marshall and Jonathan A. Knowles to Joyce Tenneson.

Arthur W. Adelbert to Lisa S. Adelberg Tr. and Trust Agreement of Lisa S. Adelberg.

Lisa S. Adelberg Trust and Trust Agreement of Lisa S. Adelberg to Cathy R. Landau Painter and Charles Mamane.

Lester Emery Est., Suzanne Con Groggins and Desmond Con Emery to Gary R. Freebody and Christine B. Freebody.

Earl H. Deane Est., David E. Deane Tr. and Deane Family Trust to David E. Deane and Karyn K. Deane.

Lisa G. Millimet to Lisa G. Millimet Tr. and Lisa G. Millimet Revocable Trust.

Aileen G. Lubin Est. to Nancy I. Lubin and Brian J. Lubin.

Cushing

Polly Donald and Dennis Donald to Stephen C. Power.

Jane Winter and Richard Winter to Stephen C. Power.

Jane Winter Tr., Richard Winter Tr., Polly Donald Tr., Dennis Donald Tr. and Davis Point Land Trust to Stephen C. Power.

Friendship

Tammy M. Brooks and Tammy M. Hayden Hilt to First NA.

Isle A Haut

Pamela P. Post Est. to Katrina Olney, Linda Peyton Hancock, Bernard Peyton III and Robert H. P. Olney Jr.

Owls Head

Dorothy T. Voss Trust to Brian S. Fox and Yanina S. Fox.

Glenn F. McCullough to Glenn F. McCullough and Vada B. McCullough.

North Haven

Beth A. Harris and Leslie Hyman to Foy W. Brown and Louisa C. Brown.

Charles W. Pingree to Charles F. Pingree.

Rockland

Marion F. Escorsio to Robert E. Holland, Martha M. Holland and Jane T. Frantz.

First NA to Thomas Lindahl.

Rockport

Douglas S. Day to Marc Francis Poutasse and Allyson Otto Poutasse.

Leo R. Deschenes and Rita A. Deschenes to Leo R. Deschenes, Rita A. Deschenes, Ann M. Vashon and David Vashon.

Village At Rockport LLC. to Thomas M. Laurent and Rosemarie Nervelle.

James M. Benson Jr. Est to Arlene B. Benson.

Victoria Clark Dibner to Stonyhurst 1 LLC.

Victoria Clark Dibner to Stonyhurst 2 LLC.

Victoria Clark Dibner to Stonyhurst 3 LLC.

Victoria Clark Dibner to Stonyhurst 4 LLC.

Victoria Clark Dibner to Stonyhurst 5 LLC.

Marianne V. Westervelt to Judith Bonzi.

Clifford Bradshaw Est. to Myldred Bradshaw.

Alice S. Kinney to David B. Kinney and Michelle L. Kinney.

South Thomaston

Nicholas Snow Est. to Catharine Spencer Baker.

Marylou Y. Batty to William R. Batty Jr. and Susan L. Batty.

St. George

Kathleen Mary Roeber to Kenneth E. Gill and Lorraine L. Gill.

Vinalhaven

Peter S. Jones and Marla L. Jones to Camden National Bank.

Horace A. Hildreth Jr. and Alison D. Hildreth to Smith Point LLC.

Horace A. Hildreth Jr. to Smith Point LLC.

Horace A. Hildreth Jr. and Alison D. Hildreth to Daniel W. Hildreth Tr. and Smith Point Trust.

Charles F. Lowrey Jr. and Susan T. Rodriguez to Charles F. Lowrey Jr.

Charles F. Lowrey Jr. and Susan T. Rodriguez to Charles F. Lowrey Jr.

Charles F. Lowrey Jr. and Susan T. Rodriguez to Charles F. Lowrey Jr.

Charles F. Lowrey Jr. to Susan T. Rodriguez Tr., Elizabeth R. Chandler Tr. and Rodriguez Lowrey Gst Exempt Trust 2.

Charles F. Lowrey Jr. to Susan T. Rodriguez Tr., Elizabeth R. Chandler Tr. and Rodriguez Lowrey Gst Exempt Trust 2.

Charles F. Lowrey Jr. to Susan T. Rodriguez Tr., Elizabeth R. Chandler Tr. and Rodriguez Lowrey Gst Exempt Trust 2.

Bank of America NA to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation.

Gregory Nelson to Lindsay B. Davis and Christopher Davis.

Warren

Neil O. Overlock Est. to Sandra S. Overlock.

Washington

Bradley C. Brann Est. to Joseph G. Devonshire and Kathleen Repko Devonshire.

Larry P. Newbert to Larry P. Newbert and Holly A. Howieson.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.