Knox County deeds

Dec 09, 2012

The following deed transfers were recorded from Nov. 19 to Nov. 29 at Knox County Registry of Deeds.

Appleton

Ruth A. Rothrock to Steven H. Rothrock.

Maureen C. Arey to Timothy Peabody and Barbara Peabody.

Bradley A. Kennedy to Bradley A. Kennedy Tr. and Bradley A. Kennedy 2011 Living Trust.

Camden

Constance W. Wallace to Constance Wolyniec Wallace Trust.

Keybank National Association to George D. Andreaus.

John W. Bridge and Barbara V. Bridge to Connie B. Rader.

John H. Longmaid Designs Inc. to Susan B. Lavenson.

Friendship

Town of Friendship to Michael L. Hilton and Edith Hope Hilton.

Hope

Bruce Laukka and Patrice Laukka to Abigail Laukka Hardy.

Vera Rand to Christopher River and Whitney K. River.

Isle A Haut

Ellen V. P. Wells to Ellen V. P. Wells Tr. and Ellen V. P. Wells Revocable Trust.

Matinicus

Kenneth L. Milliken to Dora M. Milliken.

North Haven

Janice Hopkins Tr. and Ruth M. Beverage Trust to Tracie Rozhon and John Winthrop Aldrich.

Paul D. Kazilionis to Pulpit Harbor LLC.

Owls Head

Frances Robbins to Dale Curtis.

Kathryn L.  McElroy and Gregory J. McElroy to Kathryn L. McElroy and Thomas J. Oldakowski.

Rockland

Mark T. DiGirolamo to Isbell A. Gonzales and Duvis Urdaneta.

US Bank National Association Tr. and Bank of America NA Atty to Bank of America NA and US Bank National Association Tr.

Mary E. Larochelle to John Gall and Leslie Gall.

Miriam R. Riefe Tr. and Robert H. Riefe and Miriam R. Riefe Trust to Vera E. Rand.

Glen C. Perry to George S. Chappell.

Rockport

Constance W. Wallace Constance Wolyniec Wallace Trust.

Samoset Resort Timeshare Estates Association to Donald G. Mills.

Doris C. Johnson to Doris C. Johnson Realty Trust.

Donald H. Johnson to Donald H. Johnson Realty Trust.

Village At Rockport LLC to Joel L. Stein and Janice H. Stein.

Lila Mae Richmond Est to Deborah J. Roy and James A. Nadeau.

Denise Hennessey to William Demeritt and Barbara B. Demeritt.

Debra A. Girard to Aaron Pinette, Chelsea Pinette and Carl Schreiber Jr.

Gerard A. Carlin and Donna C. Carlin to Nancy L. Buell.

South Thomaston

John E. Hansen and Sheryl J. Hansen to Douglas McLennan and Laura McLennan.

Rodney De Blois and Shirley De Blois to Douglas McLennan and Laura McLennan.

Douglas McLennan and Laura McLennan to Thomas S. McLennan.

Eleanor J. Kinney and Arnold A. Kinney to Catherine D. Feener and Joseph Feener.

Richard A. Schneller, Lee A. Schneller and Lee A. Sligh to John E. Tydings and Judith C. Tydings.

St. George

Doris T. Robinson to William F. Iliffe Sr. and Martha D. Iliffe.

Robert Sorg and Barbara Sorg to Peter L. Lubs and Pamela L. Lubs.

Linda McIntyre and Lindy Wiley to Claudette R. Wiley.

Jonathan Aldrich to Jonathan Aldrich Trust.

Thomaston

Robert R. Hickman to Darlene B. Herbert and Evan R. Herbert.

Bank of America NA to Federal National Mortgage Association.

Union

Michel F. Collins Tr. and Norman W. Collins Revocable Inter Vivos Trust to Michel F. Collins.

Michel F. Collins to Michel F. Collins and Cynthia R. Collins.

Vinalhaven

Strawson House and Cabin LLC. to John F. Perkins III Tr., William H. Perkins Tr. and Perkins Land Trust.

Liv Rockefeller Shure, Jacob Bond Hessler and Olivia Carnegie Shure to LMR Family LLP.

Robin Fiske to Ruth Cutler.

Warren

Jay A. Cifaldo and Marcia L. Cifaldo to Damariscotta Bank of Trust Co.

Arnold D. Hill to James A. Hill.

Washington

Richard G. Lee to Sarah M. Sanchez.

 

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.