Knox County deeds

Oct 18, 2016

Rockland — The following deed transfers were recorded from Oct. 10-14 at the Knox County Registry of Deeds:

Appleton

Rockland Savings Bank FSB to Larry A. Esancy and Priscilla Esancy.

Erica A. Flagg to Charles P. Heald.

Westley R. Hall and Jane Flannery Hall to Bradley H. Arnall and Christina S. Casteris.

Camden

Earl D. Sprague and Lois C. Sprague to Darryl Czuchara and Deborah Czuchra.

Cushing

Maine State Housing Authority to Richard Corriveau.

Friendship

Clarice J. Giusani Est. to Elizabeth G. Wotton.

Robert Patrick Lickteig and Terrence L. Ruebush to Dale Moreau and Robyn Moreau.

Camden

Ryan Fendler to Christopher Beebe.

Hope

Jonathan Tyler Gilday to Thomas N. Ciantra and Stacy L. Spencer.

Harvard L. Pike Sr. Est. to Harvard L. Pike Jr. and Ethel Louise Pike.

Harvard L. Pike Sr. Est. to Harvard L. Pike Jr. and Ethel Louise Pike.

Samuel J. Whitley Est. to Stacy Whitley.

Owls Head

Anita L. Johnson and Jack L. Johnson to Anita L. Johnson Tr., Jack L. Johnson Tr. and Anita L. Johnson Revocable Trust.

Elaine Ames Brown, Elaine Ames Brown and Elaine Frances Ames to Michael W. Brown and Elaine Ames Brown.

Justin Ford Tr., Tiffany Ford Tr., Ford Family Trust, Justin Ford and Tiffany Ford to Vera Chuck and Dave LLC.

Rockland

Jennifer L. Ross Boshes and Orion B. Boshes to Charles J. Mellor.

Kurt R. Meklin Est to Sharon Knowlton.

Camden National Bank and Tracy W. Camber to Camden National Bank.

Rockport

Henderson Family Gst Exempt Trust, Henderson Survivors Trust and Charles F. Henderson Trust to John Withee, John Withee Revocable Trust of 2015, Claire Withee Tr. and Claire Withee Revocable Trust of 2015.

Robert M. Driscoll and Priscilla A. Driscoll to Robert M. Driscoll, Timothy R. Driscoll and Priscilla A. Driscoll.

Anne C. Disher to Jacqueline I. McCalman.

Karen A. Hersom to Karen A. Hersom, Matthew J. Hersom and Micah R. Hersom.

South Thomaston

Paul J. McCool and Janice McCool to Michael D. Ragan and Elizabeth C. Ragan.

John Mullen II to Georges River Land Trust.

Signe D. Stein Est. to Georges River Land Trust.

Jean Mullen Carmean, Aina Mullen Est. and Jean Mullen to Georges River Land Trust.

John Mullen II to Georges River Land Trust.

Hilda Collins Est. to Georges River Land Trust.

Eva Turner Est. to Georges River Land Trust.

Ellen Marie Hayes to Georges River Land Trust.

Jane Hohmann to Georges River Land Trust.

Maria Foss to Georges River Land Trust.

Phillip A. Mullen Est. to Georges River Land Trust.

St. George

Charlene R. Black to Child Evangelism Fellowship of Maine Inc.

Carolee Vanvalkenburgh to James P. Vanvalkenburgh and Carolee Vanvalkenburgh.

Union

Becky M. Chavanne to Steven Phifer Jr. and Heather Phifer.

Becky M. Chayanne to Becky M. Chavanne and Daniel P. Chavanne.

Wesley G. Woodman Est. to Aaron Winchenbach and Jennifer White.

Vinalhaven

Bayview Loan Servicing LLC to Stephen D. Cashin and Maria H. Cashin.

Roseann Bickford to Terence L. Ryan and Cheryl B. Ryan.

Warren

Charles D. Maxcy to Shelley Martin.

Patricia R. Wood and Patricia R. Holmes to Stephen J. Wood and Patricia R. Wood.

Paul R. Montgomery to Paul R. Montgomery and Jill C. Montgomery.

Washington

Victor H. Cohn Tr., Marlene K. Cohn Tr., Victor H. Cohn Revocable Trust and Marlene K. Cohn Revocable Trust to Erika Heilman and Myron Kurtiak.

Larry D. Bartlett and Glenna L. Bartlett to Edward H. Cramer and Beverly A. Cramer LLC.

Cheryl A. Swift to W R Rhea Associates Inc.

Michelle J. Miete and Michelle Daniels to David A. Carter.

Christopher G. LeClerc to Lisa M. Sharp and Patrick Thorn.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.