Knox County deeds

Oct 11, 2016

Rockland — The following deed transfers were recorded from Oct. 3-7 at the Knox County Registry of Deeds:

Appleton

John L. Hart to Charles P. Heald.

Eleanor M. Hutchinson to Joshua L. Robeson and Jessica L. Bickis.

Thomas Patrick Kerrigan Est. to Sharon E. Henry and Kerry Kerrigan.

Sharon E. Henry to Kerry Kerrigan.

Milton B. Ripley to Susan A. Sherman and John C. Fenner.

Camden

John Street United Methodist Church to Michael T. Gabriel and Christine L. Gabriel.

Karen E. Kohlhepp to Gwendolyn A. Brendel.

Laura M. Bonazzoli to Diane T. Olsson.

Cushing

Thomas W. Spear to Thomas W. Spear and Nancy L. Spear.

Machais Savings Bank to Lisa D. Sturtevant and Thomas C. Sturtevant Jr.

Friendship

Gerry J. Hull and Karen A. Hull to Peter H. Simpson and Marcia P. Simpson.

Hope

Michael Gallagher and Kimberly A. Gallagher to Joseph M. Tassi Trust.

Aimee Moffitt Mercer to Gail Edgerly.

John L. Hart to Charles P. Heald.

H. B. Hart, H. B. Hart Jr. and Sarah A. O. Hart to James A. Ecklund and Rochelle A. Glidden.

Matinicus

Marjorie Lang Geist, Campbell Alden Scott III and Benjamin Lang Scott to Robert Stephen Lang and Alice Lang.

North Haven

Thacher Family Partnership, Barbara T. Plimpton, Barbara Burrall Plimpton, Barbara A. Plimpton, Elizabeth T. Hawn, Elizabeth Coverdale Hawn, Hugh Auchincloss Thacher, Peter Anthony Thacher, Andrew Thacher and Thomas Day Thacher II to Michael John Bruno II and Aleksandr F. Jakowec.

Rockland

Marion P. Gray to Kathleen A. Martino.

Amy M. Bernardini to Revolution Property Management LLC.

Michael Rice, Andrea Rice and Ferne Rice to Scott Northgraves.

Raymond D. Montana and Patricia A. Montana to Timothy P. Purdy.

Eduard N. Neisingh and Susan E. Neisingh to Keith Doherty and Kelly Doherty.

Rockport

Lawrence Paterson to Jana Brooks.

Shirley J. Whittemore to Richard M. Anzelc III.

Pamela J. Marenghi to Pamela J. Marenghi and Thomas Caffrey.

Sara C. Sabo to Michael D. Anctil.

Linda S. Werner to 60 Kennebec LLC.

Dirk McDonnell to Laura M. Bonazzoli.

St. George

Craig Rackliff, Adreth Rackliff and Logan Rackliff to Ryan Everett Cline and Nola Raye Georgette Cline.

Lee Walter Polky to Lee Walter Polky, Bobby Joe Polky and Elaine M. Polky.

Linda W. Welch to Carla M. Skinder.

Stephen D. Thomas and Evelyn S. Blum to John G. Roberts Jr. and Jane S. Roberts.

Thomaston

John H. Cross Jr. to Rene Rodrigo Caguana Caguana and Destiny Arices Caguana Caguana.

William A. Emery to John G. Emery and Elaine J. Lindsey.

Union

Heather Ross Engstrom, Kyle E. Engstrom and Heather Ross to Richard Kirkpatrick.

Vinalhaven

O. Stillman Rockefeller Revocable Trust to O. Stillman Rockefellar.

O. Stillman Rockefeller to LMR Family LLP.

Carlene W. Michael to Paul B. Mrozinski and Sharon Mrozinski.

William H. Brown Est. to Evan Brown.

Cheryl A. Bither and Mark H. Bither to Mark H. Bither Tr., Cheryl A. Bither Tr., Cheryl A. Bither Revocable Convertible Trust and Mark H. Bither Revocable Convertible Trust.

Warren H. Loveless to Alex Coulter.

Warren

Patricia F. Mulolland to Paul D. Quatrale and Donna L. Quatrale.

Harlow M. Mank Est to Jeremy W. Erickson and John A. Bridges.

Sally G. Brooks to Michael Gay and Pamela Gay.

Washington

Sitework Stone and Gravel LLC to Northrup LLC.

Sitework Stone and Gravel LLC to Debra K. Dean and Michael P. Dean.

 

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.